Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Camp Verde

Cowboys

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L 14-25, 14-25, 8-25
01 Sep 8:00 am 2017 Goldwater Volleyball Festival Sandra Day O'Connor High School Hosted by Barry Goldwater Invitational

01 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

01 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

01 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 0-3 L
08 Sep 10:00 am 7th Annual Spartan Classic Ash Fork JUSD #31 Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

08 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L 20-25, 24-26

08 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L 7-25, 10-25

08 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L 13-25, 11-25

08 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-22

09 Sep

10:00 am

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L 12-25, 19-25

09 Sep

11:00 am

@
Hopi
Bruins
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-1 W 25-21, 24-26, 15-13

09 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 1-2 L 18-25, 25-20, 11-15

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L 7-25, 8-25, 19-25

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Camp Verde High School Freedom 0-3 L

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Camp Verde High School Freedom 0-3 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Region 0-3 L
23 Sep 9:00 am PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

23 Sep

8:45 am

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

23 Sep

9:30 am

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

23 Sep

11:00 am

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

23 Sep

11:45 am

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-1 W

23 Sep

1:30 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Grace Sparks Activity Center Region 3-0 W 25-15, 25-12, 26-24

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Camp Verde High School Freedom 0-3 L

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Camp Verde High School Region 0-3 L

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 1-3 L 8-25, 16-25, 25-22, 9-25

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 0-3 L 6-25, 6-25, 15-25

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Camp Verde High School Freedom 1-3 L

07 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Freedom 0-3 L 9-25, 20-25, 11-25

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Camp Verde High School Region 3-0 W

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Camp Verde High School Region 1-3 L

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Camp Verde High School Region 0-3 L