Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Glendale Prep

Griffins

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-1 W

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-9, 25-17, 25-15

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-1 W

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Freedom 3-0 W 25-7, 25-7, 25-14
15 Sep 2:00 pm White Tanks Invitational Valley Vista High School Hosted by Valley Vista Invitational

15 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

7:00 pm

vs
Westview
Knights
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W

16 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

10:00 am

vs
North Canyon
Rattlers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W

16 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Region 3-0 W
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Parker
Broncs
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

9:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 3-0 W 25-21, 26-24, 25-11

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-14, 25-21

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Grace Sparks Activity Center Region 3-0 W

03 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Arcadia High School State 3-0 W

03 Nov

5:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Arcadia High School State 3-0 W

04 Nov

11:00 am

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Arcadia High School State 0-3 L