Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Flowing Wells

Caballeros

29 Aug

6:30 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 0-3 L

30 Aug

6:30 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 0-3 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-17, 25-14
08 Sep 8:00 am Flowing Wells Invitational Flowing Wells High School Hosted by Willcox Invitational

08 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 2-0 W

08 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 2-0 W

08 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 0-2 L

09 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 2-0 W

09 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 0-2 L

09 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 2-0 W

09 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 0-3 L

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 2-3 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 1-3 L

20 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 3-1 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Flowing Wells High School Region 3-1 W

25 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-20, 25-27, 25-19, 24-26, 16-14

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Region 0-3 L

28 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Flowing Wells High School Region 3-0 W

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Region 1-3 L
06 Oct 12:00 pm Ladies Falcon Invitational Catalina Foothills High School Hosted by Catalina Foothills Invitational

06 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

06 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

06 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 1-2 L

07 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

07 Oct

10:00 am

@
Cholla
Chargers
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

07 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

09 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Flowing Wells High School Region 0-3 L

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Region 2-3 L

17 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Region 3-0 W 25-24, 25-18, 25-9

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 1-3 L
20 Oct 9:00 am Florence Volleyball Invitational Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

20 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

20 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Oct

8:00 am

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Florence High School Invitational - T

24 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Flowing Wells High School Region 3-1 W