Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Window Rock

Fighting Scouts

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Window Rock High School Freedom 2-3 L 22-25, 25-15, 25-21, 23-25, 9-15

01 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Region 3-1 W 25-21, 25-9, 21-25, 25-14

02 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Window Rock High School Region 0-3 L 23-25, 14-25, 13-25

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 3-0 W 25-20, 25-12, 25-19

06 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Window Rock High School Freedom 0-3 L 18-25, 16-25, 23-25

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-8, 25-18, 25-16

13 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 0-3 L

13 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 0-3 L
15 Sep 10:30 pm Snowflake Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

15 Sep

11:15 am

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-1 W

15 Sep

12:45 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

8:45 am

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

10:15 am

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Window Rock High School Region 0-3 L 23-25, 24-26, 22-25

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Window Rock High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-8, 25-21, 25-18
22 Sep 8:00 am payson volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

22 Sep

9:45 am

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

12:45 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

2:15 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

23 Sep

8:00 am

@
Round Valley
Elks
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

23 Sep

10:30 am

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Invitational 0-1 L

27 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Region 0-3 L
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Supreme Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Supreme Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

9:00 pm

vs
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Supreme Courts Invitational 0-0 T

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 2-3 L

11 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Region 0-3 L

14 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Region 0-3 L 23-25, 20-25, 23-25

14 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Region 3-1 W 9-25, 25-17, 25-21, 26-24

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Window Rock High School Region 3-0 W

21 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Window Rock High School Region 0-3 L 15-25, 24-26, 20-25
28 Oct 9:00 am 3A North Regional Volleyball Championships Monument Valley High School Hosted by Monument Valley Invitational

28 Oct

9:45 am

@
Page
Sand Devils
Monument Valley High School Invitational 3-1 W

28 Oct

1:15 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-3 L

31 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Play-In 0-3 L