Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Sedona Red Rock

Scorpions

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Sedona Red Rock Freedom 3-0 W 25-10, 25-12, 25-21

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 3-1 W 20-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-19

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 3-2 W

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-18, 25-21, 25-12

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-0 W
15 Sep 10:00 am Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Hosted by Estrella Foothills Invitational

15 Sep

10:00 am

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

15 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

15 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L 14-25, 24-26, 18-25

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 3-0 W

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 3-1 W 24-26, 25-21, 25-21, 25-21

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Sedona Red Rock Region 3-0 W 25-3, 25-11, 25-2
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

8:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Sedona Red Rock Region 3-0 W 25-6, 25-6, 25-15

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Sedona Red Rock Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-20, 25-19

06 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-2 W

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Sedona Red Rock Region 0-3 L 21-25, 24-26, 11-25

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Grace Sparks Activity Center Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-9, 25-9

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Region 3-1 W

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Sedona Red Rock Region 3-1 W 25-22, 25-14, 16-25, 25-23

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Sedona Red Rock Play-In 0-3 L