Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Hopi

Bruins

20 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Hopi High School Freedom 55-58 L

27 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Hopi High School Freedom 56-69 L Box
29 Nov 8:00 am Williams Rt. 66 Holiday Classic Williams High School Hosted by Williams Invitational

29 Nov

12:45 pm

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 34-13 W Box

29 Nov

3:15 pm

vs
Bagdad
Sultan
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 57-14 W

30 Nov

4:45 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 50-15 W Box

30 Nov

7:15 pm

vs
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 42-43 L

01 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Williams High School Invitational 68-63 W Box

04 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Hopi High School Region 47-35 W Box

11 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 67-29 W Box

13 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock Field House Freedom 63-66 L

15 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 43-66 L

18 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Hopi High School Region 67-40 W
28 Dec 10:00 am Yvonne Johnson Memorial Shootout Camp Verde High School Hosted by Camp Verde Invitational

28 Dec

9:30 am

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Invitational 75-83 L Box

28 Dec

12:30 pm

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 70-55 W Box

29 Dec

10:30 am

@
Parker
Broncs
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 50-55 L Box

29 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 44-51 L

08 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Hopi High School Region 79-37 W

10 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Hopi High School Region 61-54 W

12 Jan

4:30 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 57-63 L Box

15 Jan

7:30 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 64-53 W Box

17 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Hopi High School Region 62-51 W Box

21 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 38-76 L Box

22 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Region 76-39 W

24 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Hopi High School Region 89-73 W Box

26 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Region 48-44 W

29 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Region 53-33 W

31 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 46-41 W

02 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Hopi High School Region 38-70 L Box
05 Feb 1:00 pm 2A North Boy's Basketball Region Tournament Round Valley Dome Hosted by Hopi Section Tournament

06 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Hopi High School Invitational 66-37 W

07 Feb

4:30 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Round Valley Dome Invitational 61-48 W

08 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley Dome Invitational 52-70 L

13 Feb

6:30 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Play-In 60-66 L