Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Valley Union

Blue Devils

19 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Valley Union High School Region 62-16 W Box

26 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Valley Union High School Freedom 48-16 W Box

27 Nov

5:30 pm

@
ASDB
Sentinels
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Freedom 46-17 W Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 43-66 L Box

06 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
San Simon High School Region 47-44 W Box

11 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Valley Union High School Region 51-32 W Box

13 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Valley Union High School Region 63-32 W Box

17 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 35-3 W Box

19 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom 45-53 L Box
27 Dec 10:00 am Tombstone basketball tournament Tombstone High School Hosted by Bisbee Invitational

27 Dec

10:00 am

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Tombstone High School Invitational 20-26 L

27 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Tombstone High School Invitational 36-45 L Box

28 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Tombstone High School Invitational 42-21 W

29 Dec

11:00 am

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Invitational 48-29 W

08 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Valley Union High School Region 43-28 W Box

10 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Region 42-17 W Box

14 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Freedom 43-39 W Box

15 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
ASDB
Sentinels
Valley Union High School Region 47-11 W Box

17 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Lourdes Catholic
Warriors
Lourdes Catholic School Region 70-8 W Box

23 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Valley Union High School Freedom 24-64 L Box

24 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Freedom 61-38 W Box

29 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
Valley Union High School Freedom 60-58 W Box

31 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Valley Union High School Region 43-63 L Box

02 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom 27-59 L Box
06 Feb 2:30 pm 1A South Girls Basketball Regional Tournament Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Hosted by ASDB Section Tournament

06 Feb

2:30 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Play-In 52-32 W

07 Feb

2:30 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Play-In 33-49 L

15 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Prescott High School State 40-73 L