Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Palo Verde Magnet

Titans

23 Nov 9:00 am Boyd Baker Tip off Classic Sahuaro High School Hosted by Sahuaro Invitational

23 Nov

9:00 am

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Sahuaro High School Invitational 28-58 L

23 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sahuaro High School Invitational 55-65 L Box

24 Nov

10:30 am

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Sahuaro High School Invitational 48-51 L Box

24 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuaro High School Invitational 43-20 W

27 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 52-26 W

29 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 64-27 W

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 59-35 W Box

04 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 76-49 W

11 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 64-31 W

13 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 54-42 W

14 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 49-57 L Box

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 29-70 L Box

20 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 26-56 L Box
27 Dec 8:00 am Flowing Wells Holiday Shoot Out Flowing Wells High School Hosted by Flowing Wells Invitational

27 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Marshfield (OR)
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 36-53 L

27 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 46-40 W

28 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 42-51 L Box

28 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 48-37 W Box

08 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 39-22 W Box

10 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Region 34-60 L Box

15 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Region 53-45 W Box

17 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 49-34 W Box

22 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 51-60 L

24 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 55-30 W

29 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 46-55 L

31 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 45-33 W

05 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Region 46-48 L

07 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Play-In 56-57 L