Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2021-2022

Northland Prep

Spartans

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-1 W 25-11, 25-18, 21-25, 25-16 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-14, 25-20, 25-8 Box

05 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

07 Sep

-

08 Sep

Coconino Classic Coconino High School Hosted by Coconino Invitational

07 Sep

2:30 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

07 Sep

4:30 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

07 Sep

7:30 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

08 Sep

8:00 am

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Coconino High School Invitational 1-0 W

08 Sep

10:30 am

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Coconino High School Invitational 1-0 W

08 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 0-1 L

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L 19-25, 20-25, 7-25 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 1-3 L 20-25, 22-25, 25-20, 21-25 Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-23, 29-27, 29-27

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-20, 25-12, 25-17 Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L Box

21 Sep

-

22 Sep

Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

21 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

11:00 am

@
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

21 Sep

2:30 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

22 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

22 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

22 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Corona del Mar (CA)
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

22 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-18, 25-18

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-22, 25-14 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 3-0 W 26-24, 25-18, 25-23 Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-2 W 25-16, 17-25, 19-25, 27-25, 15-9 Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Region 0-3 L 22-25, 9-25, 14-25 Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Freedom 0-3 L 20-25, 23-25, 23-25

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L 19-25, 23-25, 21-25 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-16, 25-17

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Region 3-0 W 25-14, 25-20, 25-16

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-14, 25-19

30 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-22, 25-18, 25-17

02 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Arcadia High School State 3-0 W 25-23, 26-24, 25-19

02 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Arcadia High School State 0-3 L 11-25, 10-25, 16-25