Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2019-2020. Back to 2022-2023

Snowflake

Lobos

03 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Snowflake High School Freedom 53-20 W

05 Dec

-

07 Dec

Sedona Invitational Basketball Tourney for 1A to 4A teams. 16 Team tourney with team guaranteed 5 Games Sedona Red Rock Hosted by Sedona Red Rock Invitational

05 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Mingus Union
Marauders
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 54-52 W

06 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 46-54 L

06 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Sedona Red Rock Invitational - T Box

07 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 62-83 L

07 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 64-19 W

10 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Snowflake High School Freedom 66-41 W

12 Dec

-

14 Dec

Nackard Holiday Tournament Flagstaff High School Hosted by Flagstaff Invitational

12 Dec

11:30 am

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Flagstaff High School Invitational 60-50 W Box

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Green Valley (NV) (Henderson NV)
Flagstaff High School Invitational 50-57 L

13 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Flagstaff High School Invitational 90-60 W

13 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Flagstaff High School Invitational 58-59 L

14 Dec

11:00 am

@
Basis Flagstaff
Yeti
Flagstaff High School Invitational 62-24 W

14 Dec

5:00 pm

@
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Flagstaff High School Invitational 51-63 L

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 64-62 W

19 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 70-59 W Box

21 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Snowflake High School Freedom 50-54 L Box

09 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom 31-59 L Box

10 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Snowflake High School Freedom 42-26 W Box

14 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Snowflake High School Region 53-44 W

16 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Region 69-37 W Box

18 Jan

6:30 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom 50-47 W

21 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Region 64-53 W OT Box

24 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Snowflake High School Region 42-34 W

29 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Region 60-63 L

31 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Region 52-60 L

04 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Snowflake High School Region 71-37 W

07 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Region 51-65 L Box

11 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Blue Ridge High School Region 71-62 W

14 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Snowflake High School Region 52-66 L

22 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Snowflake High School State 56-52 W OT

25 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Findlay Toyota Center State 33-48 L