Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2019-2020. Back to 2021-2022

Phoenix Christian

Cougars

06 Dec

-

07 Dec

Desert Classic Bourgade Catholic High School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

06 Dec

9:00 am

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 48-50 L Box

06 Dec

12:30 pm

@
Parker
Broncs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 22-49 L

06 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Mohave Accelerated
Patriots
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 37-51 L

07 Dec

9:00 am

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 24-36 L Box

07 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Salome
Frogs
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 39-29 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 64-72 L OT

16 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Freedom 20-75 L Box

18 Dec

7:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 46-49 L Box

20 Dec

North Valley Shootout North Valley Christian Academy Hosted by North Valley Christian Invitational

20 Dec

2:30 pm

@
North Valley Christian
Lions
North Valley Christian Academy Invitational 41-75 L Box

20 Dec

8:30 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
North Valley Christian Academy Invitational 58-40 W

21 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
North Valley Christian Academy Invitational 58-43 W

21 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
North Valley Christian Academy Invitational 51-68 L Box

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 59-37 W

07 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 30-53 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 61-42 W

14 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Region 75-43 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 51-61 L

17 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 61-59 W

20 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 54-23 W Box

21 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Antelope Union
Rams
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 58-48 W

22 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 51-53 L

24 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Region 48-65 L Box

28 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 42-40 W

31 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 78-53 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 56-55 W

04 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 54-65 L

07 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Antelope Union
Rams
Antelope Union High School Region 67-49 W

11 Feb

-

14 Feb

2A Valley Tournament Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Hosted by Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Section Tournament

12 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 63-49 W

14 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 57-68 L

19 Feb

7:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Play-In 44-61 L