Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2019-2020. Back to 2021-2022

Camp Verde

Cowboys

26 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 67-69 L Box

03 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 67-42 W Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Camp Verde High School Freedom 71-42 W Box

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg Event Center Freedom 63-37 W Box

10 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Camp Verde High School Freedom 66-37 W Box

12 Dec

-

14 Dec

Round Valley Roundball Shootout Round Valley Dome Hosted by Round Valley Invitational

12 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Round Valley Dome Invitational 40-70 L Box

12 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley Dome Invitational 85-63 W Box

13 Dec

12:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
Round Valley Dome Invitational 78-44 W Box

14 Dec

9:00 am

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley Dome Invitational 66-58 W Box

14 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Round Valley Dome Invitational 39-49 L Box

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region 73-23 W Box

27 Dec

-

28 Dec

Yvonne Johnson Memorial Tournament Camp Verde High School Hosted by Camp Verde Invitational

27 Dec

9:30 am

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Camp Verde High School Invitational 72-28 W Box

27 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Camp Verde Community Center Invitational 63-46 W Box

28 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Parker
Broncs
Camp Verde High School Invitational 88-72 W Box

28 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Camp Verde High School Invitational 74-65 W Box

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Camp Verde High School Freedom 66-50 W Box

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 84-61 W Box

14 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Camp Verde High School Region 77-31 W Box

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 68-45 W Box

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Region 84-56 W Box

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Camp Verde High School Region 77-39 W Box

28 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Camp Verde High School Region 73-29 W Box

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Camp Verde High School Region 85-58 W Box

04 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Region 92-68 W Box

07 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 56-33 W Box

11 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 27-64 L Box

14 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Region 77-28 W

21 Feb

11:00 am

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Yavapai Community College State 70-44 W

22 Feb

10:00 am

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Yavapai Community College State 56-64 L