Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2021-2022. Back to 2022-2023

Gilbert

Tigers

22 Nov

-

27 Nov

Welcome to Our Backyard Girls Tournament Queen Creek High School Hosted by Queen Creek Invitational

22 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Queen Creek High School Invitational 54-36 W Box

23 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
Queen Creek High School Invitational 52-28 W Box

24 Nov

3:15 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 57-17 W Box

24 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 26-27 L

26 Nov

10:00 am

@
Nogales
Apaches
Queen Creek High School Invitational 38-29 W Box

26 Nov

1:45 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 46-22 W Box

27 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Queen Creek High School Invitational 41-42 L Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 39-44 L Box

02 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Gilbert High School Freedom 48-29 W Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Gilbert High School Freedom 55-37 W Box

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Highland
Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 61-38 W

10 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom 65-25 W Box

14 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 76-30 W Box

17 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Gilbert High School Freedom 67-13 W

18 Dec

-

22 Dec

Nike Tournament of Champions McClintock High School Hosted by Mountain Pointe Invitational

18 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Desert Vista High School Invitational 50-36 W

20 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Liberty (NV) (Henderson NV)
Tempe High School Invitational 42-48 L Box

21 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Pacifica Christian (Newport Beach, CA)
Marcos de Niza High School Invitational 37-50 L

22 Dec

8:00 am

@
La Salle Preparatory (OR) School (Milwaukie OR)
McClintock High School Invitational 52-54 L Box

04 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 63-40 W

06 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Gilbert High School Freedom 42-36 W Box

07 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Millennium
Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 39-55 L

10 Jan

6:30 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Region 47-28 W

14 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Region 51-40 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Gilbert High School Region 58-48 W

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Gilbert High School Region 42-30 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Region 52-36 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Gilbert High School Region 54-29 W Box

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Gilbert High School Region 43-32 W Box

07 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Casteel High School Region 58-38 W Box

15 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Gilbert High School State 40-34 W

18 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Gilbert High School State 57-32 W

23 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School State 48-55 L