2023 AIA Badminton
Division II Singles Championship
-
Match 25
check in:
9:30am
#1
Riley Crockett
Prescott
#8
Angelica Medel
Ironwood
21-7, 21-6
-
Match 26
check in:
9:30am
#5
Hadley Huffman
Chaparral
#4
Pravindi Gurusinghe
Mesquite
21-19, 19-21, 21-12
-
Match 27
check in:
9:30am
#3
Sumedha Balwadgi
AZ College Prep
#6
Hannah Winschel
Sunrise Mountain
24-22, 21-12
-
Match 28
check in:
9:30am
#7
Emily Chang
Horizon
#2
Abigail Montesinos
Thunderbird
21-18, 19-21, 21-15
-
Match 29
check in:
TBD
#1
Riley Crockett
Prescott
#4
Pravindi Gurusinghe
Mesquite
21-9, 21-14
-
Match 30
check in:
TBD
#6
Hannah Winschel
Sunrise Mountain
#7
Emily Chang
Horizon
15-21, 21-16, 21-9
-
Match 31
check in:
TBD
#1
Riley Crockett
Prescott
#6
Hannah Winschel
Sunrise Mountain
21-17, 21-14
State Champion
Riley Crockett
Prescott
-
Match 32
check in:
TBD
#4
Pravindi Gurusinghe
Mesquite
#7
Emily Chang
Horizon
21-8, 21-13
Pravindi Gurusinghe
Mesquite
2023 AIA Badminton
Division II Singles Championship
-
Match A
check in:
1:00pm
Luther
Combs
Ayala Vega
South Mtn
21-19, 21-7
-
Match B
check in:
1:00pm
McColley
Barry Goldwater
Cox
Campo Verde
21-12. 21-8
-
Match C
check in:
1:00pm
Smith
Verrado
Bazan
Greenway
21-13, 26-24
-
Match D
check in:
1:00pm
Chavez
Mtn Pointe
Gutierrez
Central
21-17, 21-14
-
Match E
check in:
1:00pm
Andrade
Moon Valley
Garcia
Agua Fria
21-8, 21-8
-
Match F
check in:
1:00pm
Lewis
Chaparral
Nnamdi-Geoff
Desert Edge
21-2, 21-4
-
Match G
check in:
1:00pm
Stewart
Cactus
Sanchez
Tempe
21-6, 21-11
-
Match 1
check in:
1:00pm
#1
Crockett
Prescott
Ayala Vega
South Mtn
21-19, 21-9
-
Match 2
check in:
1:00pm
Garcia
Saguaro
Abugour
Independence
21-18, 21-15
-
Match 3
check in:
1:00pm
Sordia
Marcos de Niza
#8
Medel
Ironwood
21-6, 21-6
-
Match 4
check in:
1:00pm
Dabholkar
North Canyon
Rakich
Thunderbird
11-21, 21-11, 21-7
-
Match 5
check in:
1:00pm
#5
Huffman
Chaparral
Garcia
Agua Fria
21-7, 21-11
-
Match 6
check in:
1:00pm
Parra
Peoria
Eick
Casteel
21-15, 12-21, 22-20
-
Match 7
check in:
1:00pm
#4
Gurusinghe
Mesquite
Chavez
Mtn Pointe
21-9, 21-8
-
Match 8
check in:
1:00pm
Carreon
Raymond S. Kellis
Pliego
McClintock
21-5, 21-11
-
Match 9
check in:
1:00pm
zaragoza-woo
Washington
Wilcox
Shadow Mtn
15-21, 21-12, 21-15
-
Match 10
check in:
1:00pm
Smith
Verrado
#3
Balwadgi
AZ College Prep
21-14, 21-19
-
Match 11
check in:
1:00pm
Ohanian
Deer Valley
Monterozza
Paradise Valley
17-21, 21-17, 21-19
-
Match 12
check in:
1:00pm
Lewis
Chaparral
#6
Winschel
Sunrise Mtn
21-11, 21-9
-
Match 13
check in:
1:00pm
Howard
Youngker
Animas
Dysart
21-6, 21-8
-
Match 14
check in:
1:00pm
Stewart
Cactus
#7
Chang
Horizon
21-12, 21-10
-
Match 15
check in:
1:00pm
Outram
Millennium
Diaz
Willow Canyon
21-15, 21-16
-
Match 16
check in:
1:00pm
McColley
Barry Goldwater
#2
Montesinos
Thunderbird
21-11, 21-17
-
Match 17
check in:
TBD
#1
R. Crockett
Prescott
G. Garcia
Saguaro
21-16, 21-13
-
Match 18
check in:
TBD
#8
A. Medel
Ironwood
L. Rakich
Thunderbird
21-14, 21-19
-
Match 19
check in:
TBD
#5
H. Huffman
Chaparral
A. Parra
Peoria
21-11, 21-18
-
Match 20
check in:
TBD
#4
P. Gurusinghe
Mesquite
S. Carreon
Raymond S. Kellis
21-10, 21-11
-
Match 21
check in:
TBD
a. zaragoza-wood
Washington
#3
S. Balwadgi
AZ College Prep
21-10, 21-14
-
Match 22
check in:
TBD
A. Ohanian
Deer Valley
#6
H. Winschel
Sunrise Mtn
21-3, 21-16
-
Match 23
check in:
TBD
C. Howard
Youngker
#7
E. Chang
Horizon
18-21, 21-18, 21-16
-
Match 24
check in:
TBD
R. Outram
Millennium
#2
A. Montesinos
Thunderbird
21-10, 21-14
-
Match 25
check in:
9:30am
See Page 1
#1
Riley Crockett
Prescott
#8
Angelica Medel
Ironwood
21-7, 21-6
-
Match 26
check in:
9:30am
See Page 1
#5
Hadley Huffman
Chaparral
#4
Pravindi Gurusinghe
Mesquite
21-19, 19-21, 21-12
-
Match 27
check in:
9:30am
See Page 1
#3
Sumedha Balwadgi
AZ College Prep
#6
Hannah Winschel
Sunrise Mountain
24-22, 21-12
-
Match 28
check in:
9:30am
See Page 1
#7
Emily Chang
Horizon
#2
Abigail Montesinos
Thunderbird
21-18, 19-21, 21-15