2019 AIA Badminton
Division II Doubles Championship
-
Match 25
check in:
TBD
#1
Alyssa Dong / Sabrina Farias
Mesquite
#8
Haley Roussin / Megan Bladine
Sunnyslope
21-11, 21-16
-
Match 26
check in:
TBD
#5
Alexandrea Bevell / Taylor Bevell
Gilbert
#4
Kaitlyn Woods / Tori Pepe
Horizon
21-19, 21-13
-
Match 27
check in:
TBD
Maya Gibbs / Jaclyn Whaley
Campo Verde
#6
Karis Fisher / Xandra Rhodes
Ironwood
20-22, 21-19, 21-10
-
Match 28
check in:
TBD
Sera Palmer / Crisana Phan
Barry Goldwater
#2
Nancy Cryan / Israa Kingwaba
Saguaro
22-20, 21-14
-
Match 29
check in:
10:00am
#1
Alyssa Dong / Sabrina Farias
Mesquite
#4
Kaitlyn Woods / Tori Pepe
Horizon
21-12, 19-21, 21-15
-
Match 30
check in:
10:00am
Maya Gibbs / Jaclyn Whaley
Campo Verde
#2
Nancy Cryan / Israa Kingwaba
Saguaro
21-12, 20-22, 21-16
-
Match 31
check in:
TBD
#1
Alyssa Dong / Sabrina Farias
Mesquite
#2
Nancy Cryan / Israa Kingwaba
Saguaro
21-13, 21-19
State Champion
Alyssa Dong / Sabrina Farias
Mesquite
-
Match 32
check in:
TBD
#4
Kaitlyn Woods / Tori Pepe
Horizon
Maya Gibbs / Jaclyn Whaley
Campo Verde
21-18, 20-22, 21-11
Kaitlyn Woods / Tori Pepe
Horizon
2019 AIA Badminton
Division II Doubles Championship
-
Match A
check in:
10:00am
Livingst/Bernal
Apollo
Yang/Gao
AZ College Prep
24-22, 21-19
-
Match B
check in:
10:00am
Rhodes/Goodrich
Sunrise Mtn
Cazares/Rocha
Glendale
21-11, 21-10
-
Match C
check in:
10:00am
Sutter/Benitez
North Canyon
Crumpler/Nelson
Prescott
22-20, 21-19
-
Match D
check in:
10:00am
Moo/Lim
Central
Maugaote/Briseno
Youngker
18-21, 21-19, 22-20
-
Match E
check in:
10:00am
Lucas/Carmona
Agua Fria
DeSanti/Dahl
Verrado
22-20, 21-19
-
Match F
check in:
10:00am
Tran/Vasquez
Moon Valley
Newton/Meyer
Horizon
21-8, 21-11
-
Match G
check in:
10:00am
Hall/Smith
Casteel
Bubar/Karr
Centennial
14-21, 21-16, 23-21
-
Match H
check in:
10:00am
Bolin/Spencer
Millennium
Adrade/Matthews
Cactus
21-17, 21-16
-
Match I
check in:
10:00am
Vazquez/Hernande
Independence
Ayon Och/Cano
South Mtn
21-15, 21-12
-
Match J
check in:
10:00am
Ayala/Salinas
Thunderbird
Martinov/Guiles
Shadow Mtn
21-9, 21-17
-
Match K
check in:
10:00am
Rodrigue/Calderon
Raymond S. Kellis
Cuellar/Hasper
Deer Valley
21-16, 21-17
-
Match L
check in:
10:00am
Fuge/Block
Paradise Valley
Erazo/Balbuena
Carl Hayden
21-8, 21-11
-
Match 1
check in:
10:00am
#1
Dong/Farias
Mesquite
Yang/Gao
AZ College Prep
21-8, 21-11
-
Match 2
check in:
10:00am
Nguyen/Figueroa
Desert Edge
Bazan/Rodrigue
Greenway
20-22, 21-19, 21-19
-
Match 3
check in:
10:00am
#8
Roussin/Bladine
Sunnyslope
Bolin/Spencer
Millennium
21-14, 21-9
-
Match 4
check in:
10:00am
Cabrera/Hernaz E
Dysart
Vazquez/Hernande
Independence
21-18, 21-10
-
Match 5
check in:
10:00am
#5
Bevell/Bevell
Gilbert
DeSanti/Dahl
Verrado
19-21, 21-8, 21-17
-
Match 6
check in:
10:00am
Acuna/Carmona
Cortez
Fuge/Block
Paradise Valley
24-22, 21-14
-
Match 7
check in:
10:00am
#4
Woods/Pepe
Horizon
Maugaote/Briseno
Youngker
21-8, 21-12
-
Match 8
check in:
10:00am
Courtney/Hatch
Marcos de Niza
Crockett/Naylor
Prescott
21-18, 21-14
-
Match 9
check in:
10:00am
Gibbs/Whaley
Campo Verde
Velonis/Padron
McClintock
Forfeit
-
Match 10
check in:
10:00am
Crumpler/Nelson
Prescott
#3
Kekic/Maxwell
Greenway
21-16, 25-23
-
Match 11
check in:
10:00am
Rodrigue/Calderon
Raymond S. Kellis
Castillo/McNeil
Peoria
21-17, 16-21, 21-8
-
Match 12
check in:
10:00am
Newton/Meyer
Horizon
#6
Fisher/Rhodes
Ironwood
21-17, 21-18
-
Match 13
check in:
10:00am
Martinov/Guiles
Shadow Mtn
Palmer/Phan
Barry Goldwater
21-17, 21-15
-
Match 14
check in:
10:00am
Bubar/Karr
Centennial
#7
Rayas/Pineda
Washington
21-12, 21-14
-
Match 15
check in:
10:00am
Aguon-Se/McCarthy
Sunrise Mtn
Mu/Thompson
Tempe
21-10, 21-12
-
Match 16
check in:
10:00am
Rhodes/Goodrich
Sunrise Mtn
#2
Cryan/Kingwaba
Saguaro
21-13, 21-14
-
Match 17
check in:
TBD
#1
A. Dong/S. Farias
Mesquite
K. Bazan/K. Rodriguez
Greenway
21-9, 21-9
-
Match 18
check in:
TBD
#8
H. Roussin/M. Bladine
Sunnyslope
G. Vazquez Martine/J. Hernandez
Independence
16-21, 22-20, 21-7
-
Match 19
check in:
TBD
#5
A. Bevell/T. Bevell
Gilbert
K. Fuge/L. Block
Paradise Valley
21-8, 21-10
-
Match 20
check in:
TBD
#4
K. Woods/T. Pepe
Horizon
K. Crockett/C. Naylor
Prescott
21-9, 21-4
-
Match 21
check in:
TBD
M. Gibbs/J. Whaley
Campo Verde
#3
M. Kekic/E. Maxwell
Greenway
21-16, 19-21, 21-16
-
Match 22
check in:
TBD
K. Rodriguez/L. Calderon
Raymond S. Kellis
#6
K. Fisher/X. Rhodes
Ironwood
21-11, 21-11
-
Match 23
check in:
TBD
S. Palmer/C. Phan
Barry Goldwater
#7
D. Rayas/K. Pineda
Washington
21-14, 21-18
-
Match 24
check in:
TBD
K. Aguon-Sewall/M. McCarthy
Sunrise Mtn
#2
N. Cryan/I. Kingwaba
Saguaro
21-10, 21-17
-
Match 25
check in:
TBD
See Page 1
#1
Alyssa Dong / Sabrina Farias
Mesquite
#8
Haley Roussin / Megan Bladine
Sunnyslope
21-11, 21-16
-
Match 26
check in:
TBD
See Page 1
#5
Alexandrea Bevell / Taylor Bevell
Gilbert
#4
Kaitlyn Woods / Tori Pepe
Horizon
21-19, 21-13
-
Match 27
check in:
TBD
See Page 1
Maya Gibbs / Jaclyn Whaley
Campo Verde
#6
Karis Fisher / Xandra Rhodes
Ironwood
20-22, 21-19, 21-10
-
Match 28
check in:
TBD
See Page 1
Sera Palmer / Crisana Phan
Barry Goldwater
#2
Nancy Cryan / Israa Kingwaba
Saguaro
22-20, 21-14