2022 AIA Girls Tennis
Division II Singles Championship
-
Match 25
check in:
11:30am
#1
Emily Flowers
Catalina Foothills
#8
Nadya Barretto
Cactus Shadows
6-1, 6-2
-
Match 26
check in:
11:30am
#5
Zaria McGinty
Canyon View
#4
Emily Kolyszko
Arcadia
6-2, 6-4
-
Match 27
check in:
11:30am
#3
Georgia Cranford
Notre Dame Prep
#6
Adele Fereres
Catalina Foothills
6-0, 6-3
-
Match 28
check in:
11:30am
#7
Tiffany Luu
Canyon Del Oro
#2
Vessa Turley
Arcadia
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 29
check in:
2:30pm
#1
Emily Flowers
Catalina Foothills
#4
Emily Kolyszko
Arcadia
6-3, 7-5
-
Match 30
check in:
2:30pm
#3
Georgia Cranford
Notre Dame Prep
#2
Vessa Turley
Arcadia
6-3, 7-5
-
Match 31
check in:
5:00pm
#1
Emily Flowers
Catalina Foothills
#2
Vessa Turley
Arcadia
6-3, 6-2
State Champion
Vessa Turley
Arcadia
2022 AIA Girls Tennis
Division II Singles Championship
-
Match 1
check in:
noon
#1
Flowers
Catalina Foothills
Gandara
Salpointe Catholic
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 2
check in:
noon
Muntean
Saguaro
Bakken
Canyon Del Oro
6-2, 6-2
-
Match 3
check in:
noon
Camacho
Nogales
#8
Barretto
Cactus Shadows
6-2, 6-4
-
Match 4
check in:
noon
Davenport
Marcos de Niza
Drewek
Paradise Valley
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 5
check in:
noon
Tripathi
North Canyon
#5
McGinty
Canyon View
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 6
check in:
noon
Domask
Thunderbird
Broderick
Notre Dame Prep
6-4, 7-5
-
Match 7
check in:
noon
Freshour
Flagstaff
#4
Kolyszko
Arcadia
Default
-
Match 8
check in:
noon
Goldman
Ironwood Ridge
Guttery
ALA - Gilbert N
6-2, 6-2
-
Match 9
check in:
noon
Nusbaum
Saguaro
Ball
Flagstaff
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 10
check in:
noon
Amaya
Glendale
#3
Cranford
Notre Dame Prep
-
Match 11
check in:
noon
Gomez
Agua Fria
Brisco
Lee Williams
6-2, 6-2
-
Match 12
check in:
noon
Alexander
Higley
#6
Fereres
Catalina Foothills
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 13
check in:
noon
Khin
Mingus Union
Kroll
Seton Catholic Prep
6-0, 6-4
-
Match 14
check in:
noon
Buttafuoco
ALA - Gilbert N
#7
Luu
Canyon Del Oro
6-0, 6-1
-
Match 15
check in:
noon
Will
Sahuarita
Land
Lake Havasu
6-1, 6-1
-
Match 16
check in:
noon
Santana
Paradise Valley
#2
Turley
Arcadia
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 17
check in:
4:30pm
#1
E. Flowers
Catalina Foothills
R. Muntean
Saguaro
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 18
check in:
4:30pm
#8
N. Barretto
Cactus Shadows
R. Drewek
Paradise Valley
6-0, 7-5
-
Match 19
check in:
4:30pm
#5
Z. McGinty
Canyon View
M. Domask
Thunderbird
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 20
check in:
4:30pm
#4
E. Kolyszko
Arcadia
T. Guttery
ALA - Gilbert N
6-0, 6-1
-
Match 21
check in:
4:30pm
M. Nusbaum
Saguaro
#3
G. Cranford
Notre Dame Prep
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 22
check in:
4:30pm
M. Brisco
Lee Williams
#6
A. Fereres
Catalina Foothills
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 23
check in:
4:30pm
M. Kroll
Seton Catholic Prep
#7
T. Luu
Canyon Del Oro
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 24
check in:
4:30pm
M. Land
Lake Havasu
#2
V. Turley
Arcadia
6-0, 6-0
-
Match 25
check in:
11:30am
See Page 1
#1
Emily Flowers
Catalina Foothills
#8
Nadya Barretto
Cactus Shadows
6-1, 6-2
-
Match 26
check in:
11:30am
See Page 1
#5
Zaria McGinty
Canyon View
#4
Emily Kolyszko
Arcadia
6-2, 6-4
-
Match 27
check in:
11:30am
See Page 1
#3
Georgia Cranford
Notre Dame Prep
#6
Adele Fereres
Catalina Foothills
6-0, 6-3
-
Match 28
check in:
11:30am
See Page 1
#7
Tiffany Luu
Canyon Del Oro
#2
Vessa Turley
Arcadia
6-0, 6-0