Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Fall Recognitions

Boys Soccer

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each conference chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the conference of those individuals eligible based on making their respective region teams. The conference results will be posted by the conference chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

To view region results, select a region under the "Regions" dropdown.

All-Conference 1st Team
Brian Hofstetter
Basis Flagstaff
Defender
Cristian Vazquez
St. Augustine
Defender
Grayson Tregaskes
Show Low
Defender
Tyler Barberich
Snowflake
Defender
Richard Flores
Chino Valley
Forward
Caesar Bonilla
Blue Ridge
Forward
Alejandro Baltier
St. Augustine
Forward
Tate Hensley
Snowflake
Forward
Trever Stazenski
Chino Valley
Goalie
Gustavo Chavez-Ramirez
Blue Ridge
Midfielder
Max Metzger
Sedona Red Rock
Midfielder
Eduardo Noguez
Camp Verde
Midfielder
Bennett Vondrak
Desert Christian
Midfielder
All-Conference 2nd Team
Hayden Vondrak
Desert Christian
Defender
Fernando Soto
Chino Valley
Defender
Roman Evans
Grand Canyon
Defender
Arthur Turner
Camp Verde
Defender
Gabe Castillo
Chino Valley
Forward
Esgar Reyes
Payson
Forward
Jonny Lomeli
Camp Verde
Forward
Luis Beltran
Sedona Red Rock
Forward
Josiah Murphy
Show Low
Goalie
Alberto Diaz
Blue Ridge
Midfielder
Michael Beltran
Camp Verde
Midfielder
Osmar Gomez
Chino Valley
Midfielder
Charlie Rockow
Basis Flagstaff
Midfielder
Conference Coach of the Year
Todd Carey
Chino Valley
Conference Coach of the Year
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Gary Ortega
Camp Verde
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Samuel Lopez
Snowflake
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Conference Player of the Year
Ravi Holladay
Chino Valley
Conference Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Marcus Dufek
Basis Flagstaff
Jaden Barney
Benson
Colton Bellmore
Benson
Mindy Crump
Benson
Dominic Rezzonico
Camp Verde
Carlos Rodriguez
Chino Valley
Midfielder
Orlando Santoyo
Chino Valley
Forward
Ethan Craig
Desert Christian
Paul LaPoff
Desert Christian
Keenan Graber
Northland Prep
Bryce Twidwell
Northland Prep
Dan Blackwell
Page
Santiny Aguilar
Patagonia Union
Alec Escoboza
Patagonia Union
Mike Dominguez
Payson
Easton Redford
Payson
Kason Payne
Rancho Solano Prep
Alex Sanchez Molina
Sedona Red Rock
Jesus De Los Rios
St. Augustine
Nick Allen
The Gregory School
Nick Mojica
The Gregory School
Francisco Felix
Willcox