Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition in the winter.

2A Recognitions

Boys Soccer Fall

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each conference chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the conference of those individuals eligible based on making their respective region teams. The conference results will be posted by the conference chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

To view region results, select a region under the "Regions" dropdown.

All-Conference 1st Team
Quintin O'Grady
Camp Verde
Defender
Kaiden Kerr
Show Low
Defender
Brennan Jones
Blue Ridge
Defender
Ethan Church
Camp Verde
Defender
Gustavo Cuiriz
Blue Ridge
Forward
Esgar Reyes
Payson
Forward
Gary Ortega
Camp Verde
Forward
Canyon Brosemann
Blue Ridge
Forward
Coby Church
Show Low
Goalie
Michael Torres
Blue Ridge
Midfielder
Caleb Charles
Desert Christian
Midfielder
Alberto Diaz Ramirez
Blue Ridge
Midfielder
Samuel Lopez
Snowflake
Midfielder
All-Conference 2nd Team
Thunder Anderson
Desert Christian
Defender
Alberto Sanchez
Sedona Red Rock
Defender
Mike Dominguez
Payson
Defender
Geoffrey Gribble
Bisbee
Defender
Daniel Pansulla
Blue Ridge
Forward
Zergyo Adame
Bisbee
Forward
Luis Beltran
Sedona Red Rock
Forward
Jayce Ford
Snowflake
Forward
Tyler White
Snowflake
Goalie
Eduardo Noguez
Camp Verde
Midfielder
Jaiah Grondin
Sedona Red Rock
Midfielder
Gabe Castillo
Chino Valley
Midfielder
Tyler Clubb
Camp Verde
Midfielder
Conference Coach of the Year
Kirby Elkins
Blue Ridge
Conference Coach of the Year
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Ravi Holladay
Chino Valley
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Angel Sanchez
Chino Valley
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Conference Player of the Year
Jackie Belnap
Blue Ridge
Conference Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Yave Pedraza
Ash Fork
Defender
Liam Galloway sprietsma
Benson
Forward
Camden Waite
Benson
Midfielder
Zergyo Adame
Bisbee
Midfielder
Luis Morales
Bisbee
Forward
Dario Noriega
Bisbee
Defender
Coy Dexter
Camp Verde
Midfielder
Alex Duran
Camp Verde
Midfielder
Jesus Reyes
Camp Verde
Forward
Ravi Holladay
Chino Valley
Defender
Angel Sanchez
Chino Valley
Forward
Trever Stazenski
Chino Valley
Goalie
Michael Steckler
Desert Christian
Goalie
Smith Carter
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Defender
Connor Barta
Northland Prep
Goalie
Jadon Stuart
Northland Prep
Defender
Kyle Zigich
Northland Prep
Forward
Lalo Aguilar
Patagonia Union
Forward
Julian Vasquez
Patagonia Union
Midfielder
Kurt Whitcoe
Patagonia Union
Midfielder
Ismael Urquiza
Payson
Midfielder
Drake Leier
Rancho Solano Prep
Midfielder
Kason Payne
Rancho Solano Prep
Forward
Daniel Pena
Round Valley
Defender
Neal Morgan
Show Low
Midfielder
Boaz Bastress
St. Johns
Defender
Preston Wilson
St. Johns
Forward
Brian Magana
Willcox
Forward
Victor Marquez
Willcox
Defender