Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

6A Schedules

Varsity Baseball


23 Feb 12:00 pm Laveen Baseball Classic Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

23 Feb

7:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational
23 Feb 12:00 pm Chris Moon Memorial Tournament Cherry Field Invitational
23 Feb 3:00 pm Adam Donnenfield Tournament Brophy College Preparatory Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Saguaro High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Invitational

24 Feb

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Invitational

24 Feb

6:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational

25 Feb

3:45 pm

Higley Knights
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Invitational

25 Feb

3:45 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

25 Feb

3:45 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

25 Feb

3:45 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

25 Feb

3:45 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational

25 Feb

3:45 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Arcadia Titans
Arcadia High School Invitational

25 Feb

3:45 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational

25 Feb

3:45 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Invitational

26 Feb

10:00 am

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Invitational

26 Feb

10:00 am

Arcadia Titans
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational

26 Feb

10:00 am

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

26 Feb

10:00 am

Chandler Wolves
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational

26 Feb

10:00 am

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Invitational

26 Feb

10:00 am

Higley Knights
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Invitational

26 Feb

10:00 am

Perry Pumas
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Saguaro High School Invitational

26 Feb

10:00 am

St. Mary's Knights
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom
23 Feb 3:45 pm Desert Vista Premier 8 Highland High School Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom Cancelled

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Holtville (CA) (Holtville CA)
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom

23 Feb

6:30 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom

25 Feb

3:45 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Region

25 Feb

3:45 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom

25 Feb

3:45 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom

28 Feb

7:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Region

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Kofa Kings
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Region

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Greenway Demons
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Brophy Prep Broncos
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom

01 Mar

6:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom

01 Mar

6:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom

01 Mar

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom

01 Mar

6:30 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Westview Knights
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Basha Bears
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom