Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

2A Schedules

Freshman / Sophomore Boys Basketball


22 Nov

1:00 pm

Northland Prep Spartans
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom 53-31

22 Nov

1:30 pm

Window Rock Fighting Scouts
@
Ganado Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom Cancelled

22 Nov

5:30 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Monument Valley Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom 28-77

23 Nov

1:30 pm

Pinon Eagles
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom Cancelled

23 Nov

1:30 pm

Pinon Eagles
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom 32-46

23 Nov

4:00 pm

Pima Roughriders
@
Fort Thomas Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom Cancelled

23 Nov

6:00 pm

Magdalena (Magdalena, NM)
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 28-44

30 Nov

1:00 pm

Miami Vandals
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom Cancelled

30 Nov

1:30 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
Tuba City Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom

30 Nov

1:30 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Wingate (NM)
Wingate (NM) Freedom Cancelled

30 Nov

6:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom Cancelled

01 Dec

5:00 pm

Basis Flagstaff Yeti
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 33-40

01 Dec

6:00 pm

Safford Bulldogs
@
Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Freedom 48-23

02 Dec

4:30 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 53-30

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 30-38

03 Dec

3:30 pm

Phoenix Country Day Eagles
@
Valley Christian Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 37-84

03 Dec

4:00 pm

Pima Roughriders
@
Safford Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 47-28

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom

07 Dec

1:30 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Hopi Bruins
Hopi High School Region 53-36

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 45-61

08 Dec

3:00 pm

Miami Vandals
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 0-1

09 Dec

4:00 pm

Florence Gophers
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 71-19

09 Dec

7:30 pm

Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
@
Valley Christian Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 33-58

10 Dec

4:00 pm

Northland Prep Spartans
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 42-58

11 Dec

10:00 am

Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 9-55

11 Dec

12:00 pm

Glendale Prep Griffins
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 27-42

11 Dec

12:00 pm

Chandler Prep Titans
@
Veritas Prep Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom

13 Dec

1:00 pm

Miami Vandals
@
Globe Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 43-38

13 Dec

1:30 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Pinon Eagles
Pinon High School Region 49-54

13 Dec

4:00 pm

Gilbert Christian Knights
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom

15 Dec

4:00 pm

Pima Roughriders
@
Safford Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 46-34

16 Dec

1:30 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Pinon Eagles
Pinon High School Region 35-29

16 Dec

4:00 pm

Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom Cancelled

17 Dec

1:30 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Globe Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 53-33

17 Dec

6:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 48-33

18 Dec

1:30 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Many Farms Lobos
Many Farms High School Region Cancelled

28 Dec

2:30 pm

Coolidge Bears
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Freedom

04 Jan

1:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 25-40

06 Jan

1:30 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Ganado Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 42-43

06 Jan

1:30 pm

Pinon Eagles
@
Hopi Bruins
Hopi High School Region 58-45

06 Jan

3:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley Dome Freedom 33-37

06 Jan

6:00 pm

Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
Safford Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 21-59

07 Jan

4:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
River Valley Dust Devils
River Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

08 Jan

1:30 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Hopi Bruins
Hopi High School Region Cancelled

08 Jan

1:30 pm

Glendale Prep Griffins
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 7-32

08 Jan

1:30 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Pinon Eagles
Pinon High School Region

08 Jan

1:30 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Pinon Eagles
Pinon High School Region Cancelled

08 Jan

3:00 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley Dome Region Cancelled

10 Jan

1:00 pm

TBD
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Freedom -34

10 Jan

3:00 pm

Morenci Wildcats
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Region 0-1