5A Schedules

Varsity Boys Basketball


25 Nov 2:00 pm PUHSD Coyote Classic South Mountain High School
Invitational

25 Nov

3:30 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Central High School Invitational

25 Nov

3:30 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
North High School Invitational

25 Nov

3:30 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
South Mountain High School Invitational

25 Nov

5:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Invitational

25 Nov

5:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
North High School Invitational

25 Nov

5:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
South Mountain High School Invitational

25 Nov

6:30 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Central High School Invitational

25 Nov

6:30 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
North High School Invitational

25 Nov

6:30 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Invitational

25 Nov

8:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Arcadia Titans
Central High School Invitational

25 Nov

8:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
North High School Invitational

25 Nov

8:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Skyline Coyotes
South Mountain High School Invitational

26 Nov

3:30 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Central High School Invitational

26 Nov

3:30 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
North High School Invitational

26 Nov

3:30 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
South Mountain High School Invitational

26 Nov

5:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Central High School Invitational

26 Nov

5:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Maryvale Panthers
North High School Invitational

26 Nov

5:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
South Mountain High School Invitational

26 Nov

6:30 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Central High School Invitational

26 Nov

6:30 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Alhambra Lions
North High School Invitational

26 Nov

6:30 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Camelback Spartans
South Mountain High School Invitational

26 Nov

8:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Central High School Invitational

26 Nov

8:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
North Mustangs
North High School Invitational

26 Nov

8:00 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
Skyline Coyotes
South Mountain High School Invitational
25 Nov 3:00 pm Welcome to the Jungle Holiday Tournament Gilbert High School
Invitational

25 Nov

3:30 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Basha Bears
Gilbert High School Invitational

25 Nov

5:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Perry Pumas
Gilbert High School Invitational

25 Nov

6:30 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational

25 Nov

8:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Chandler Wolves
Gilbert High School Invitational

26 Nov

3:30 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Gilbert High School Invitational

26 Nov

5:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Gilbert High School Invitational

26 Nov

6:30 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational

26 Nov

8:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Gilbert High School Invitational

27 Nov

3:30 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Chandler Wolves
Gilbert High School Invitational

27 Nov

5:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Gilbert High School Invitational

27 Nov

6:30 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational

27 Nov

8:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Perry Pumas
Gilbert High School Invitational
25 Nov 3:00 pm 7th Annual Independence Thanksgiving Boys' Basketball Tournament Independence High School
Invitational

25 Nov

4:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Independence High School Invitational

25 Nov

5:30 pm

Washington Rams
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Independence High School Invitational

26 Nov

4:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Cortez Colts
Independence High School Invitational

26 Nov

5:30 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Invitational

27 Nov

3:30 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Westwood Warriors
Independence High School Invitational

27 Nov

5:00 pm

Washington Rams
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Independence High School Invitational

27 Nov

6:30 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Independence High School Invitational

27 Nov

8:00 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Independence High School Invitational
25 Nov 3:30 pm Sunnyslope Hoopsgiving Basketball Tournament Sunnyslope High School
Invitational

25 Nov

3:30 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Rancho Solano Prep Mustangs
Sunnyslope High School Invitational

25 Nov

3:30 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Apollo Hawks
Deer Valley High School Invitational

25 Nov

5:00 pm

Peoria Panthers
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Sunnyslope High School Invitational

25 Nov

5:00 pm

Glendale Prep Griffins
@
Deer Valley Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Invitational

25 Nov

6:30 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Liberty Lions
Deer Valley High School Invitational

25 Nov

6:30 pm

Greenway Demons
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Invitational

25 Nov

8:00 pm

Thunderbird Chiefs
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Sunnyslope High School Invitational

25 Nov

8:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Ironwood Eagles
Deer Valley High School Invitational

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom
29 Nov 3:09 am SSVEC Classic Buena High School
Invitational

29 Nov

10:00 am

Buena Colts
@
Baboquivari Warriors
Buena High School Invitational

29 Nov

11:20 am

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Cienega Bobcats
Buena High School Invitational

29 Nov

12:40 pm

Baboquivari Warriors
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Buena High School Invitational

29 Nov

2:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Buena High School Invitational

29 Nov

3:20 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Buena High School Invitational

29 Nov

4:40 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Buena High School Invitational

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Buena High School Invitational

29 Nov

7:20 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Invitational

30 Nov

10:00 am

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Invitational

30 Nov

11:20 am

Rincon/University Rangers
@
La Joya Community Lobos
Buena High School Invitational

30 Nov

12:40 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Buena High School Invitational

30 Nov

2:00 pm

Baboquivari Warriors
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Buena High School Invitational

30 Nov

3:20 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Buena High School Invitational

30 Nov

4:40 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
La Joya Community Lobos
Buena High School Invitational

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Baboquivari Warriors
Buena High School Invitational

30 Nov

7:20 pm

Buena Colts
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Buena High School Invitational

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom

03 Dec

2:45 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Talking Stick Resort Arena Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Shadow Mountain Matadors
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Pueblo Magnet Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
Verrado Vipers
Verrado High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Vista Grande Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom

04 Dec

7:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom

04 Dec

7:00 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Pueblo Magnet Warriors
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom