6A Schedules

Varsity Boys Basketball


25 Nov 1:30 pm Fear The Hop Tournament Mesa High School
Invitational

25 Nov

1:30 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Mesa High School Invitational 81-52 Box

25 Nov

3:30 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
Mesa High School Invitational 65-51 Box

25 Nov

5:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Mesa High School Invitational 78-63 Box

25 Nov

6:30 pm

Westview Knights
@
Casteel Colts
Mesa High School Invitational 86-102

25 Nov

8:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Highland Hawks
Mesa High School Invitational 63-48 Box

26 Nov

3:15 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Hamilton Huskies
Mesa High School Invitational 34-60

26 Nov

4:45 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Mesa High School Invitational 79-112 Box

26 Nov

6:15 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Invitational 33-71 Box

26 Nov

7:45 pm

American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Mesa High School Invitational 66-75 Box

27 Nov

12:00 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Highland Hawks
Mesa High School Invitational 54-61

27 Nov

1:30 pm

Westview Knights
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Mesa High School Invitational 91-64

27 Nov

3:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Highland Hawks
Mesa High School Invitational 68-83

27 Nov

4:30 pm

Westview Knights
@
American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
Mesa High School Invitational 57-70 Box

27 Nov

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Hamilton Huskies
Mesa High School Invitational 77-49 Box

27 Nov

7:30 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Mesa High School Invitational 61-55 Box

30 Nov

1:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Mesa High School Invitational 57-43 Box

30 Nov

2:30 pm

Westview Knights
@
Casteel Colts
Mesa High School Invitational 89-77

30 Nov

4:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
@
Highland Hawks
Mesa High School Invitational 56-72 Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Hamilton Huskies
Mesa High School Invitational 41-57

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Mesa High School Invitational 56-83 Box

25 Nov

7:00 pm

Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA)
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 31-82

25 Nov

7:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 50-81 Box

26 Nov

7:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Antelope Union Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 55-43

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Holtville (CA) (Holtville CA)
Holtville (CA) (Holtville CA) Freedom 59-60

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 73-66

03 Dec

7:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA)
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA) Freedom 21-63

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 61-74 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 37-66 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 75-78 2OT

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 37-58 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 37-36

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 63-60 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom 61-48

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 48-33

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 89-95 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 100-67 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 1-0 by Forfeit

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 77-80 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 42-56

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 35-52 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 68-53
04 Dec 12:00 pm Hoophall West 2019 Chaparral High School
Invitational

05 Dec

5:00 pm

Albany Academy (NY)
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Chaparral High School Freedom 76-54

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Prolific (Napa, CA)
@
Hillcrest Academy Mesa
Chaparral High School Invitational

05 Dec

9:00 pm

Christ the King (NY) (Middle Village NY)
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 77-73 Box

06 Dec

3:00 pm

Regis Jesuit (CO)
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Chaparral High School Freedom 68-76

06 Dec

4:30 pm

Crossroads (CA)
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Chaparral High School Freedom 65-50 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)
@
Rainier Beach (WA)
Chaparral High School Invitational

06 Dec

7:30 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Chaparral High School Freedom 59-57

06 Dec

9:00 pm

Coronado (Las Vegas, NV)
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Chaparral High School Freedom 85-62

07 Dec

9:00 am

Regis Jesuit (CO)
@
Albany Academy (NY)
Chaparral High School Invitational

07 Dec

10:30 am

Liberty (NV) (Henderson NV)
@
Apollo Hawks
Chaparral High School Freedom

07 Dec

12:00 pm

Crossroads (CA)
@
Rancho Solano Prep Mustangs
Chaparral High School Freedom

07 Dec

1:30 pm

Coronado (Las Vegas, NV)
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Chaparral High School Freedom

07 Dec

4:30 pm

Mater Dei (CA) (Santa Ana CA)
@
Perry Pumas
Chaparral High School Freedom 77-42

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)
@
Christ the King (NY) (Middle Village NY)
Chaparral High School Invitational

07 Dec

7:30 pm

Sierra Canyon (CA)
@
Millennium Tigers
Chaparral High School Freedom 76-66 Box

07 Dec

9:00 pm

Hamilton Heights (Chattanooga, TN)
@
Hillcrest Academy Mesa
Chaparral High School Invitational

04 Dec

7:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 62-35 Box

04 Dec

7:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 70-74 Box

04 Dec

7:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 59-56 OT Box

05 Dec

6:00 pm

Regis Jesuit (CO)
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 28-48

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 51-50 Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Freedom 60-58

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 64-77 Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 40-59

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 44-67 Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 24-66

05 Dec

7:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 55-59

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom 68-57

06 Dec

7:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom

06 Dec

7:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Freedom 61-57

06 Dec

7:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom Cancelled

06 Dec

7:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 78-79

06 Dec

7:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 48-44

06 Dec

7:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 62-44 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Region 60-52

09 Dec

7:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom

10 Dec

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom

10 Dec

7:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom