COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: No official interscholastic competitions played effective immediately until further notice.

1A Schedules

Varsity Girls Basketball


25 Nov

4:00 pm

Holbrook Indian
@
Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Freedom Cancelled

25 Nov

5:30 pm

Tohono O'Odham Eagles
@
Academy of Tucson Lynx
The Gregory School Region 51-20 Box

25 Nov

5:30 pm

The Gregory School Hawks
@
San Miguel Vipers
San Miguel High School Freedom 40-8

25 Nov

6:00 pm

Bagdad Sultan
@
Mingus Mountain Mountain Lions
Mingus Mountain Academy High School Freedom Cancelled

25 Nov

6:00 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Rock Point Cougars
Rock Point High School Freedom 48-36 Box

26 Nov

4:00 pm

Bagdad Sultan
@
BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
BASIS Phoenix Freedom 6-27

26 Nov

4:30 pm

San Pasqual Warriors
@
Bagdad Sultan
Bagdad High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Nov

4:30 pm

PDSD Roadrunners
@
San Pasqual Warriors
San Pasqual High School Freedom 8-45 Box

26 Nov

5:30 pm

Salome Frogs
@
Anthem Prep Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 26-20 Box

26 Nov

5:30 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Mogollon Mustangs
Mogollon High School Freedom 26-28

26 Nov

5:30 pm

Ray Bearcats
@
Morenci Jr./Sr. Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 26-48 Box

26 Nov

5:30 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 52-22 Box

26 Nov

5:30 pm

Fort Thomas Apaches
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 54-65 Box

26 Nov

5:30 pm

Mayer Wildcats
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Nov

5:30 pm

Mayer Wildcats
@
Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 61-23 Box

26 Nov

5:30 pm

Arete Prep Chargers
@
Superior Jr./Sr. Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Freedom 44-9 Box

26 Nov

5:30 pm

St. David Tigers
@
Tombstone Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Nov

6:00 pm

Mingus Mountain Mountain Lions
@
PDSD Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Freedom Cancelled

26 Nov

6:00 pm

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
Red Mesa Redskins
Red Mesa High School Freedom 51-16 Box

27 Nov

2:00 pm

Rock Point Cougars
@
Williams Vikings
Williams High School Freedom 69-48 Box

29 Nov

5:30 pm

Red Mesa Redskins
@
Fredonia Lynx
Fredonia High School Region Cancelled

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Rock Point Cougars
@
Fredonia Lynx
Fredonia High School Region 59-20

30 Nov

5:30 pm

St. Michael Cardinals
@
Newcomb (NM)
Newcomb (NM) Freedom 31-46 Box

02 Dec

5:30 pm

San Simon Longhorns
@
Hayden Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 14-33

02 Dec

5:30 pm

Mohave Accelerated Patriots
@
Kingman Academy Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Freedom 19-40 Box

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Gilbert Classical Spartans
@
Arete Prep Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 16-18

02 Dec

7:00 pm

St. Augustine Wolves
@
Academy of Tucson Lynx
St. Augustine Catholic High School Freedom 54-5

03 Dec

3:00 pm

Grand Canyon Phantoms
@
Holbrook Indian
Holbrook SDA Indian School Freedom 65-25

03 Dec

4:00 pm

El Capitan Eagles
@
Beaver Dam (NV) Diamondback
Beaver Dam High School Freedom 54-10

03 Dec

4:30 pm

Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
@
Bagdad Sultan
Bagdad High School Freedom 41-8

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Duncan Wildkats
@
Academy of Tucson Lynx
The Gregory School Freedom 53-12

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Salome Frogs
@
Antelope Union Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom 53-22

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Joseph City Wildcats
@
Mayer Wildcats
Mayer High School Region 35-56

03 Dec

5:30 pm

ASDB Sentinels
@
Patagonia Union Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Region Cancelled

03 Dec

5:30 pm

North Valley Christian Lions
@
PDSD Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Freedom 35-33 Box

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Whitehorse (UT) (Montezuma Creek UT)
@
Red Valley-Cove Miners
Red Valley-Cove High School Freedom Cancelled

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Mohave Accelerated Patriots
@
San Pasqual Warriors
San Pasqual High School Freedom 40-54 Box

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Fort Thomas Apaches
@
St. David Tigers
St. David Freedom 52-57 Box

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Greyhills Academy Knights
@
St. Michael Cardinals
St. Michael High School Freedom 17-59

03 Dec

5:30 pm

The Gregory School Hawks
@
Tohono O'Odham Eagles
Tohono O'Odham High School Region 39-16

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Baboquivari Warriors
@
Valley Union Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Region 74-45 Box

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Veritas Prep Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 46-29 Box

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Williams Vikings
Williams High School Freedom 48-70 Box

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Mogollon Mustangs
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 37-45 Box

04 Dec

5:30 pm

Patagonia Union Lobos
@
Immaculate Heart Knights
Patagonia Union High School Freedom 26-17

04 Dec

5:30 pm

Duncan Wildkats
@
San Simon Longhorns
San Simon High School Freedom 31-37

04 Dec

5:30 pm

Arete Prep Chargers
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 32-52

04 Dec

6:00 pm

Mingus Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Mayer Wildcats
Mayer High School Freedom Cancelled

04 Dec

6:00 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Rock Point Cougars
Rock Point High School Freedom 27-55
05 Dec 10:00 am Williams Route 66 Holiday Classic Williams High School
Invitational

05 Dec

9:00 am

Williams Vikings
@
Hopi Bruins
Williams High School Invitational 44-40 Box

05 Dec

9:00 am

Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
@
San Pasqual Warriors
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational -

05 Dec

11:00 am

Hopi Bruins
@
Joseph City Wildcats
Williams High School Invitational -

05 Dec

11:00 am

San Pasqual Warriors
@
Lincoln Prep Lightning
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational -

05 Dec

1:00 pm

Joseph City Wildcats
@
Williams Vikings
Williams High School Invitational 16-47 Box

05 Dec

1:00 pm

Lincoln Prep Lightning
@
Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational -

05 Dec

3:00 pm

St. Michael Cardinals
@
Bagdad Sultan
Williams High School Invitational 74-2

05 Dec

3:00 pm

Grand Canyon Phantoms
@
Cibecue Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational - Box

05 Dec

5:00 pm

Chandler Prep Titans
@
St. Michael Cardinals
Williams High School Invitational 9-53

05 Dec

5:00 pm

Cibecue Wildcats
@
El Capitan Eagles
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational -

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Bagdad Sultan
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Williams High School Invitational -

05 Dec

7:00 pm

El Capitan Eagles
@
Grand Canyon Phantoms
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational - Box

06 Dec

8:00 am

Bagdad Sultan
@
Joseph City Wildcats
Williams High School Invitational -

06 Dec

8:00 am

El Capitan Eagles
@
Lincoln Prep Lightning
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational -

06 Dec

10:00 am

Chandler Prep Titans
@
Hopi Bruins
Williams High School Invitational -

06 Dec

10:00 am

Cibecue Wildcats
@
Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational -

06 Dec

12:00 pm

St. Michael Cardinals
@
Williams Vikings
Williams High School Invitational -

06 Dec

12:00 pm

Grand Canyon Phantoms
@
San Pasqual Warriors
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational - Box

06 Dec

3:00 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
San Pasqual Warriors
Williams High School Invitational -

06 Dec

3:00 pm

Bagdad Sultan
@
El Capitan Eagles
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational -

06 Dec

5:00 pm

Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
@
Williams Vikings
Williams High School Invitational -

06 Dec

5:00 pm

Lincoln Prep Lightning
@
Joseph City Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational -

06 Dec

7:00 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
St. Michael Cardinals
Williams High School Invitational -

06 Dec

7:00 pm

El Capitan Eagles
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational -

06 Dec

9:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Grand Canyon Phantoms
Williams High School Invitational -

06 Dec

9:00 pm

Lincoln Prep Lightning
@
Cibecue Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational -

07 Dec

10:00 am

Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
@
San Pasqual Warriors
Williams High School Invitational -

07 Dec

10:00 am

Bagdad Sultan
@
Joseph City Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational -

07 Dec

1:00 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
Grand Canyon Phantoms
Williams High School Invitational - Box

07 Dec

1:00 pm

Chandler Prep Titans
@
Cibecue Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational -

07 Dec

4:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
St. Michael Cardinals
Williams High School Invitational -

07 Dec

4:00 pm

Lincoln Prep Lightning
@
El Capitan Eagles
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational -