Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

3A Schedules

Freshman / Sophomore Girls Basketball


22 Nov

12:00 pm

Window Rock Fighting Scouts
@
Ganado Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 18-41

22 Nov

4:00 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Monument Valley Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

23 Nov

12:00 pm

Pinon Eagles
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom Cancelled

27 Nov

10:00 am

Miyamura (NM)
@
Window Rock Fighting Scouts
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 41-18

30 Nov

12:00 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
Tuba City Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 53-14

30 Nov

5:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Alchesay Falcons
Canyon Day Jr High Freedom

30 Nov

7:30 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Show Low Cougars
Snowflake High School Freedom

30 Nov

7:30 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom Cancelled

01 Dec

3:00 pm

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
Monument Valley (UT) (Monument Valley UT)
Monument Valley (UT) (Monument Valley UT) Freedom

01 Dec

4:30 pm

Safford Bulldogs
@
Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Freedom 28-16

02 Dec

5:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Alchesay Falcons
Canyon Day Jr High Freedom

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom Cancelled

03 Dec

7:30 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 29-28

03 Dec

7:30 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 45-16

04 Dec

12:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom 32-34

07 Dec

4:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Freedom Cancelled

07 Dec

4:00 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom Cancelled

07 Dec

7:30 pm

Window Rock Fighting Scouts
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom

07 Dec

7:30 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 27-39

07 Dec

7:30 pm

Winslow Bulldogs
@
Page Sand Devils
Page High School Freedom 84-13

07 Dec

7:30 pm

Alchesay Falcons
@
Show Low Cougars
Nikolaus Homestead Elementary Freedom

07 Dec

7:30 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 10-48

08 Dec

2:30 pm

Safford Bulldogs
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 21-28

10 Dec

6:30 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom Cancelled

11 Dec

11:00 am

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom

14 Dec

12:00 pm

Gallup (NM) (Gallup NM)
@
Monument Valley Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

14 Dec

5:00 pm

Winslow Bulldogs
@
Alchesay Falcons
Canyon Day Jr High Freedom

15 Dec

2:30 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Fort Thomas Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 28-54

15 Dec

2:30 pm

Pima Roughriders
@
Safford Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 19-23

16 Dec

12:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Tuba City Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 45-7

16 Dec

1:00 pm

Window Rock Fighting Scouts
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher Middle School Freedom 8-42

16 Dec

3:00 pm

Farmington (NM) (Farmington NM)
@
Monument Valley Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

16 Dec

4:00 pm

Gallup (NM) (Gallup NM)
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom 61-25

16 Dec

4:30 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 4-40

16 Dec

5:30 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom

16 Dec

7:30 pm

Alchesay Falcons
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom

17 Dec

4:00 pm

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom Cancelled

17 Dec

7:30 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom Cancelled

18 Dec

4:30 pm

Window Rock Fighting Scouts
@
Page Sand Devils
Page High School Region 14-49

18 Dec

5:00 pm

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 59-14

21 Dec

12:00 pm

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
Window Rock Fighting Scouts
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Region 52-16

04 Jan

12:00 pm

Window Rock Fighting Scouts
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Region 29-44

04 Jan

12:00 pm

San Juan (UT)
@
Monument Valley Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

04 Jan

1:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 39-18

04 Jan

5:00 pm

Tuba City Warriors
@
Alchesay Falcons
Canyon Day Jr High Region 10-42

05 Jan

6:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 21-54

06 Jan

12:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Ganado Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 35-31

06 Jan

12:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Tuba City Warriors
Tuba City High School Region

06 Jan

3:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley Dome Freedom 33-19

06 Jan

4:00 pm

Gallup (NM) (Gallup NM)
@
Window Rock Fighting Scouts
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 42-9