Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

4A Schedules

Varsity Girls Basketball


22 Nov 9:00 am Boyd Baker Amphitheater High School Invitational

22 Nov

9:00 am

Hayden Lobos
@
Desert Christian Eagles
Amphitheater High School Invitational 23-41

22 Nov

9:00 am

Amphitheater Panthers
@
St. Augustine Wolves
Amphitheater High School Invitational 52-16

22 Nov

12:00 pm

Hayden Lobos
@
Bisbee Pumas
Amphitheater High School Invitational 6-74

22 Nov

12:00 pm

St. Augustine Wolves
@
San Simon Longhorns
Amphitheater High School Invitational 33-19

22 Nov

3:00 pm

Baboquivari Warriors
@
Desert Christian Eagles
Amphitheater High School Invitational 60-55 Box

22 Nov

3:00 pm

San Simon Longhorns
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Invitational 26-52

22 Nov

4:30 pm

Duncan Wildkats
@
Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
Amphitheater High School Invitational 27-22

22 Nov

6:00 pm

Joseph City Wildcats
@
Baboquivari Warriors
Amphitheater High School Invitational 39-24

22 Nov

7:30 pm

Bisbee Pumas
@
Benson Bobcats
Amphitheater High School Invitational 52-30

23 Nov

9:00 am

Desert Christian Eagles
@
Benson Bobcats
Amphitheater High School Invitational 19-55 Box

23 Nov

10:30 am

Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Invitational 38-61

23 Nov

12:00 pm

Benson Bobcats
@
Baboquivari Warriors
Amphitheater High School Invitational 49-30

23 Nov

1:30 pm

San Simon Longhorns
@
Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
Amphitheater High School Invitational 28-36

23 Nov

3:00 pm

Bisbee Pumas
@
Joseph City Wildcats
Amphitheater High School Invitational 54-36

23 Nov

4:30 pm

Duncan Wildkats
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Invitational 20-52

23 Nov

6:00 pm

Joseph City Wildcats
@
Hayden Lobos
Amphitheater High School Invitational 53-10

23 Nov

7:30 pm

St. Augustine Wolves
@
Duncan Wildkats
Amphitheater High School Invitational 30-37

24 Nov

9:00 am

Amphitheater Panthers
@
Desert Christian Eagles
Amphitheater High School Invitational 60-43

24 Nov

10:30 am

Duncan Wildkats
@
Joseph City Wildcats
Amphitheater High School Invitational 17-39

24 Nov

10:30 am

Baboquivari Warriors
@
San Simon Longhorns
Amphitheater High School Invitational 34-6 Box

24 Nov

12:00 pm

St. Augustine Wolves
@
Bisbee Pumas
Amphitheater High School Invitational 20-48

24 Nov

1:30 pm

Hayden Lobos
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Invitational 33-49

24 Nov

4:30 pm

Joseph City Wildcats
@
Bisbee Pumas
Amphitheater High School Invitational 32-60

24 Nov

4:30 pm

Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
Benson Bobcats
Amphitheater High School Invitational 11-40 Box
22 Nov 4:00 pm Moon Valley Feast or Famine Girls Basketball Tournament Moon Valley High School Cancelled

22 Nov

6:00 pm

Mohave Thunderbirds
@
St. Mary's Knights
St. Mary's High School Freedom 25-47 Box

22 Nov

7:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 56-5

23 Nov

7:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Region 74-21 Box

23 Nov

7:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 45-28 Box

23 Nov

7:30 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Freedom 57-20

24 Nov

4:30 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 14-69

24 Nov

6:00 pm

Peoria Panthers
@
St. Mary's Knights
St. Mary's High School Freedom Cancelled

24 Nov

7:00 pm

ALA - QC Patriots
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 5-79
26 Nov 9:00 am Scorpion Shootout Desert Edge High School Invitational

26 Nov

9:00 am

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Desert Edge High School Invitational 36-45

26 Nov

9:00 am

Verrado Vipers
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 73-22 Box

26 Nov

10:30 am

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Desert Edge High School Invitational 47-27 Box

26 Nov

10:30 am

Pueblo Warriors
@
Dysart Demons
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 53-37 Box

26 Nov

12:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Desert Edge High School Invitational 58-56 Box

26 Nov

12:00 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 52-45 Box

26 Nov

1:30 pm

Pueblo Warriors
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Desert Edge High School Invitational 38-48 Box

26 Nov

1:30 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 39-35 Box

26 Nov

3:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Tucson Badgers
Desert Edge High School Invitational 39-46 Box

26 Nov

3:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Deer Valley Skyhawks
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 9-60

26 Nov

4:30 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Youngker Roughriders
Desert Edge High School Invitational 49-42

26 Nov

4:30 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 20-59 Box

26 Nov

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Deer Valley Skyhawks
Desert Edge High School Invitational 43-51 Box

26 Nov

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 47-37

26 Nov

7:30 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Casteel Colts
Desert Edge High School Invitational 62-34 Box

26 Nov

7:30 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Youngker Roughriders
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 31-26

27 Nov

9:00 am

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Desert Edge High School Invitational 63-38 Box

27 Nov

9:00 am

Youngker Roughriders
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 47-42

27 Nov

10:30 am

Pueblo Warriors
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Desert Edge High School Invitational 38-40 Box

27 Nov

10:30 am

Casteel Colts
@
Tucson Badgers
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 38-56 Box

27 Nov

12:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 42-44 Box

27 Nov

12:00 pm

Youngker Roughriders
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Desert Edge High School Invitational 29-42 Box

27 Nov

1:30 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Desert Edge High School Invitational 42-31 Box

27 Nov

1:30 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Pueblo Warriors
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 43-66 Box

27 Nov

3:00 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 47-37 Box

27 Nov

3:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Desert Edge High School Invitational 24-43

27 Nov

4:30 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Verrado Vipers
Desert Edge High School Invitational 46-22 Box

27 Nov

4:30 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Deer Valley Skyhawks
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 49-44 Box

27 Nov

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 31-47 Box

27 Nov

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Dysart Demons
Desert Edge High School Invitational 41-37 Box

27 Nov

7:30 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Desert Edge High School Invitational 46-39 Box

27 Nov

7:30 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Verrado Vipers
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational 55-35

29 Nov

5:30 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Coconino Panthers
Coconino High School Freedom 53-37

29 Nov

5:30 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 8-88 Box

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 29-44

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 30-59

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Lee Williams Volunteers
Lee Williams High School Freedom 7-59

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 39-44 Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Prescott Badgers
Prescott High School Freedom 49-29

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Flagstaff Eagles
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 46-50

29 Nov

7:30 pm

Greenway Demons
@
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 73-12

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Shadow Mountain Matadors
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 25-55 Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Coconino Panthers
@
Tempe Buffaloes
Tempe High School Freedom 54-23

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Cortez Colts
Cortez High School Freedom 47-34

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Rio Rico Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 13-70

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Pueblo Warriors
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 43-33 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 49-34

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 81-24

30 Nov

7:00 pm

ALA - QC Patriots
@
Apache Junction Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Freedom 61-22 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Combs Coyotes
Combs High School Freedom 15-31

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Estrella Foothills Wolves
@
Deer Valley Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Freedom 11-43

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 64-37 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Youngker Roughriders
@
Mingus Union Marauders
Mingus Union High School Freedom 43-58

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Mohave High School Freedom 50-42 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Bradshaw Mountain Bears
@
Peoria Panthers
Peoria High School Freedom 49-33 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Vista Grande Spartans
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 57-62

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Saguaro High School Freedom 47-59 Box

01 Dec

5:30 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Mohave High School Freedom 27-55 Box

01 Dec

5:30 pm

Prescott Badgers
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 24-73

01 Dec

5:30 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Freedom 41-34

01 Dec

7:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 60-38 Box

01 Dec

7:00 pm

Coronado Dons
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Saguaro High School Freedom 14-62 Box

01 Dec

7:00 pm

Vista Grande Spartans
@
Youngker Roughriders
Youngker High School Freedom 46-57

02 Dec

4:00 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Tempe Buffaloes
Tempe High School Freedom 19-47

02 Dec

5:30 pm

Apache Junction Prospectors
@
Bradshaw Mountain Bears
Bradshaw Mountain High School Freedom 17-59 Box

02 Dec

5:30 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 29-79 Box

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 16-62 Box

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 66-35 Box

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Walden Grove Red Wolves
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 44-24 Box

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Freedom 53-26 Box

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Peoria Panthers
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 45-51