COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: AIA sports at all levels are cancelled for the remainder of the school year.

5A Schedules

Varsity Girls Basketball


25 Nov 3:00 pm Lady Black Hawk Invitational Williams Field High School
Invitational

25 Nov

7:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 62-29 Box

25 Nov

7:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 60-31

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 32-49 Box

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 87-26 Box

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 45-41

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 40-20 Box

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 33-52

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 67-61

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 42-45

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 16-52 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 9-37

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 66-51

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 15-55 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 16-54

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 32-52

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 44-35 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 46-34 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Freedom 52-27

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 48-50 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 41-47 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Vista Grande Spartans
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 31-62

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom 58-34 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Walden Grove Red Wolves
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 12-52 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Tempe Buffaloes
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 48-40 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 11-86

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 44-32

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 61-29 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Freedom 22-61

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 42-62

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 55-37 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Freedom 26-61 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 46-27 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Pueblo Magnet Warriors
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 45-70 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 13-54 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 39-48 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Freedom 57-60 Box

04 Dec

7:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Canyon View High School Freedom 54-30 Box

04 Dec

7:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Freedom 40-46

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 48-22 Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 37-35 Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 50-38

05 Dec

7:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 35-27 Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Freedom 30-59 Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 38-39

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Freedom 61-28 Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 16-56 Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 43-52

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom 33-18 Box