Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Basketball


22 Nov 10:00 am Welcome to Our Backyard Girls Tournament Queen Creek High School Invitational

22 Nov

4:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 41-37

22 Nov

4:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Arcadia Titans
Queen Creek High School Invitational 27-48

22 Nov

5:15 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Dobson Mustangs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 52-55

22 Nov

5:15 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
Queen Creek High School Invitational 58-19

22 Nov

6:30 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Gilbert Tigers
Queen Creek High School Invitational 36-54 Box

22 Nov

6:30 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Nogales Apaches
Queen Creek High School Invitational 33-55

23 Nov

4:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 48-24 Box

23 Nov

4:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Skyline Coyotes
Queen Creek High School Invitational 58-21

23 Nov

5:15 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Queen Creek High School Invitational 33-51 Box

23 Nov

5:15 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Queen Creek High School Invitational 32-49 Box

23 Nov

6:30 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Gilbert Tigers
Queen Creek High School Invitational 28-52 Box

23 Nov

6:30 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 50-38 Box

24 Nov

2:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Queen Creek High School Invitational 19-49

24 Nov

2:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Queen Creek High School Invitational 42-33

24 Nov

3:15 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Gilbert Tigers
Queen Creek High School Invitational 17-57 Box

24 Nov

3:15 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Queen Creek High School Invitational 35-41 Box

24 Nov

4:30 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Queen Creek High School Invitational 41-33

24 Nov

4:30 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Gilbert Tigers
Queen Creek High School Invitational 27-26

24 Nov

5:45 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
Queen Creek High School Invitational 48-11

24 Nov

5:45 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Skyline Coyotes
Queen Creek High School Invitational 33-25

24 Nov

7:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Eastmark Firebirds
Queen Creek High School Invitational 46-24 Box

24 Nov

7:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 48-22

24 Nov

8:15 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Queen Creek High School Invitational 41-46

24 Nov

8:15 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
Queen Creek High School Invitational 42-21

26 Nov

10:00 am

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 37-46 Box

26 Nov

10:00 am

Gilbert Tigers
@
Nogales Apaches
Queen Creek High School Invitational 38-29 Box

26 Nov

11:15 am

Skyline Coyotes
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
Queen Creek High School Invitational 48-15

26 Nov

11:15 am

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Dobson Mustangs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 32-41

26 Nov

12:30 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Arcadia Titans
Queen Creek High School Invitational 39-29 Box

26 Nov

12:30 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 57-63

26 Nov

1:45 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 46-22 Box

26 Nov

1:45 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Eastmark Firebirds
Queen Creek High School Invitational 60-45

26 Nov

3:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Dobson Mustangs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 14-46

26 Nov

3:00 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Queen Creek High School Invitational 8-60

26 Nov

4:15 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Queen Creek High School Invitational 0-1 by Forfeit

26 Nov

4:15 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Queen Creek High School Invitational 52-28

27 Nov

12:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Dobson Mustangs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 37-42

27 Nov

12:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Queen Creek High School Invitational 41-42 Box

27 Nov

1:30 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Dobson Mustangs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 54-47 Box
22 Nov 2:30 pm Mountain Ridge Invitational Mountain Ridge High School Invitational

22 Nov

2:30 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 60-44 Box

22 Nov

4:00 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 48-64 Box

22 Nov

5:30 pm

Higley Knights
@
Greenway Demons
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 48-30 Box

22 Nov

7:00 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 7-78 Box

23 Nov

2:30 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Greenway Demons
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 29-71 Box

23 Nov

4:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Higley Knights
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 63-60 Box

23 Nov

5:30 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 64-66

23 Nov

7:00 pm

Scottsdale Christian Eagles
@
Dysart Demons
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 35-46 Box

24 Nov

2:30 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Cactus Cobras
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 70-18

24 Nov

4:00 pm

Scottsdale Christian Eagles
@
Higley Knights
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 45-46

24 Nov

5:30 pm

Greenway Demons
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 58-36 Box

24 Nov

7:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Dysart Demons
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 74-48 Box

23 Nov

6:30 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 24-46

29 Nov

5:30 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA)
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA) Freedom 13-34

29 Nov

7:30 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 34-58 Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Shadow Mountain Matadors
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 25-55 Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 31-20

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 50-15 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 45-47 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom Cancelled

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 36-39

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 37-50

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 28-25

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 70-37 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom Cancelled

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 53-23

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 50-31

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 4-88 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 7-77

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 82-23

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA)
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA) Freedom 89-15 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 68-48
01 Dec 4:30 pm La Jolla Country Day Sweet 16 Invitational La Jolla Country Day (CA) School (La Jolla CA) Invitational

01 Dec

4:30 pm

Crestwood (Toronto, ON)
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
La Jolla Country Day (CA) School (La Jolla CA) Invitational

01 Dec

5:30 pm

Antelope Union Rams
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 26-37

02 Dec

5:30 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom

02 Dec

5:30 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom

02 Dec

5:30 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom

02 Dec

5:30 pm

Liberty Lions
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom

02 Dec

5:30 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom