Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Division III Schedules

Varsity Boys Cross Country


01 Sep 3:00 pm Apache Junction, Benjamin Franklin, Casa Grande & 2 more Combs High School Freedom
01 Sep 4:00 pm Fountain Hills, Odyssey Institute & Cortez Cortez High School Freedom
01 Sep 4:30 pm Sahuarita, Walden Grove & Sabino McDonald Park Section
01 Sep 4:30 pm Coolidge, Florence, Globe & 3 more San Tan Foothills High School Freedom
01 Sep 5:00 pm Northwest Christian, Notre Dame Prep, Paradise Honors & 1 more Moon Valley High School Freedom
03 Sep 9:30 am Combs, Florence, Heritage Academy Laveen & 2 more High Desert Middle School Freedom
07 Sep 4:00 pm Payson Multi Invitational Payson Golf Course Invitational
08 Sep 4:00 pm Moon Valley, Payson & Apache Junction Prospector Park Freedom
08 Sep 4:30 pm Cholla, Desert Christian, Vista Grande & 1 more Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom
11 Sep 9:00 am Canyon de Chelly Invite Chinle High School Invitational
15 Sep 2:00 pm Show Low Invitational Show Low High School Invitational
15 Sep 3:30 pm Catalina, Tanque Verde & Amphitheater Christopher Columbus Park Section
15 Sep 3:30 pm St. Augustine & Andrada Polytechnic Andrada Polytechnic High School Freedom
15 Sep 4:00 pm Mesa, Poston Butte, Thatcher & 1 more Prospector Park Cancelled
15 Sep 4:00 pm Payson & Fountain Hills Fountain Hills High School Cancelled
15 Sep 4:00 pm Kingman, Kingman Academy, Lake Havasu & 5 more Lee Williams High School Freedom
15 Sep 4:00 pm Fountain Hills & Notre Dame Prep Notre Dame Preparatory Section
15 Sep 4:30 pm Benjamin Franklin, Florence, Mesquite & 2 more Coolidge High School Freedom
15 Sep 4:30 pm Sahuarita & Douglas Douglas High School Section
15 Sep 4:30 pm Desert View, Empire & Sabino McDonald Park Freedom
15 Sep 5:00 pm Cortez, Glendale, Shadow Ridge & 1 more Moon Valley High School Freedom
22 Sep 4:00 pm Kingman Academy, Lake Havasu, Lee Williams & 3 more Kingman High School Freedom
22 Sep 4:30 pm Andrada Polytechnic, Catalina, Palo Verde Magnet & 2 more Mica Mountain High School Section
22 Sep 4:30 pm Tanque Verde & Mica Mountain Mica Mountain High School Cancelled
28 Sep 4:00 pm Paradise Honors & Estrella Foothills Estrella Foothills High School Freedom
29 Sep 3:30 pm Mica Mountain, Thatcher & Rio Rico Rio Rico High School Cancelled
29 Sep 4:00 pm Skyline, Westwood & Fountain Hills Fountain Hills Middle School Freedom
29 Sep 4:30 pm Andrada Polytechnic, Catalina, Sabino & 3 more Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom
29 Sep 5:00 pm Gila Ridge, San Luis & Yuma East Wetlands Freedom
02 Oct 9:00 am Ray Wherley Invitational Pioneer Park (Prescott) Invitational
06 Oct 3:00 pm Amphitheater, Catalina, Sabino & 1 more Walden Grove High School Section
06 Oct 3:30 pm American Leadership Academy - Ironwood, Coolidge, Globe & 4 more Florence High School Freedom
06 Oct 3:30 pm Catalina, Sabino & Walden Grove Walden Grove High School Section
06 Oct 4:00 pm Cortez, Fountain Hills, Notre Dame Prep & 1 more Chaparral Park Freedom
06 Oct 4:00 pm Kofa & Yuma East Wetlands Freedom
06 Oct 4:30 pm Palo Verde Magnet & Douglas Douglas High School Freedom
06 Oct 4:30 pm Andrada Polytechnic, St. Augustine, Tanque Verde & 1 more Sahuarita High School Freedom
08 Oct 2:00 pm Alchesay Cross Country Invitational White Mountain Apache Tribe Fairgrounds Invitational
13 Oct 1:00 pm Thatcher & Safford Safford High School Section
13 Oct 3:00 pm Apache Junction & Combs Combs High School Freedom
13 Oct 3:30 pm Ironwood Ridge, Sabino & Salpointe Catholic Reid Park Annex Fields Cancelled
13 Oct 4:00 pm Kingman, Kingman Academy, Lake Havasu & 3 more Parker High School Cancelled
13 Oct 4:00 pm Paradise Valley & Shadow Mountain Shadow Mountain High School Freedom
13 Oct 4:30 pm Andrada Polytechnic, Desert Christian & Empire Empire High School Freedom
15 Oct 3:00 pm Dave Conatser 25th Invitational Winslow High School Invitational
16 Oct 8:00 am John Gleeson Invitational Rolling Hills - Tucson Invitational
16 Oct 11:00 am Chinle, Hopi, Many Farms & 5 more Tuba City High School Freedom
20 Oct 1:00 pm Benson, Coolidge, Florence & 9 more Thatcher High School Freedom
20 Oct 2:00 pm Scottsdale Unified Cross Country Invitational El Dorado Park Invitational
20 Oct 3:30 pm Cibola, Gila Ridge, Kofa & 2 more East Wetlands Freedom