Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Division II Schedules

JV Girls Cross Country


31 Aug 4:00 pm Desert Edge, Estrella Foothills & Agua Fria Agua Fria High School Freedom
01 Sep 4:00 pm Independence, North & Central Central High School Freedom
01 Sep 4:00 pm Nogales, Sunnyside & Flowing Wells Reid Park Annex Fields Freedom
01 Sep 4:30 pm Buena & Cienega Cienega High School Section
01 Sep 5:00 pm Betty H. Fairfax, Glendale & Camelback Camelback High School Freedom
01 Sep 5:00 pm Buckeye Union, Raymond S. Kellis & Dysart Dysart High School Freedom
04 Sep 8:00 am The Peaks Buffalo Park Invitational
04 Sep 8:00 am 1st Annual Battle at the Border Nogales High School Invitational
08 Sep 4:00 pm Desert Edge & Ironwood Ironwood High School Cancelled
08 Sep 4:30 pm Sunnyside & Buena Buena High School Cancelled
08 Sep 4:30 pm Flowing Wells & Mountain View Marana Mountain View (Marana) High School Section
08 Sep 5:00 pm Kofa, Yuma & Gila Ridge Gila Ridge High School Freedom
08 Sep 5:00 pm Barry Goldwater, Camelback & Verrado Verrado High School Freedom
08 Sep 5:00 pm Betty H. Fairfax, Glendale, La Joya Community & 3 more Willow Canyon High School Cancelled
14 Sep 5:00 pm Betty H. Fairfax, Dysart, Odyssey Institute & 2 more Buckeye Union High School Freedom
15 Sep 2:00 pm Central, Cesar Chavez & West Point West Point High School Freedom
15 Sep 4:00 pm Estrella Foothills & Desert Edge Desert Edge High School Freedom
15 Sep 5:00 pm Agua Fria, Verrado & Millennium Millennium High School Freedom
18 Sep 8:00 am Four Corners Buffalo Park Invitational
22 Sep 4:00 pm Youngker & Desert Edge Desert Edge High School Freedom
22 Sep 4:30 pm Canyon Del Oro & Buena Buena High School Section
22 Sep 5:00 pm Cortez, Glendale, Raymond S. Kellis & 2 more Glendale Heroes Regional Park Freedom
29 Sep 2:00 pm Greenway & Arcadia Papago Park Cancelled
29 Sep 3:30 pm Greenway, St. John Paul II & Arcadia Papago Park Freedom
29 Sep 5:00 pm Barry Goldwater, Raymond S. Kellis & Washington Washington High School Freedom
06 Oct 3:30 pm Buena & Cienega Cienega High School Freedom
06 Oct 4:00 pm Nogales & Canyon Del Oro Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom
06 Oct 4:00 pm Cibola, San Luis & Gila Ridge Gila Ridge High School Freedom
06 Oct 4:00 pm Apollo, Thunderbird & Greenway Greenway High School Freedom
06 Oct 4:30 pm Cortez, Ironwood, Sunnyslope & 2 more Apollo High School Freedom
06 Oct 4:30 pm Nogales & Canyon Del Oro Canyon Del Oro High School Cancelled
06 Oct 4:30 pm Rincon/University, Tucson & Flowing Wells Flowing Wells High School Freedom
08 Oct 8:00 pm Thunderbird & Greenway Greenway High School Cancelled
11 Oct 4:00 pm Buckeye Union, Estrella Foothills, Sierra Linda & 1 more Youngker High School Freedom
12 Oct 4:00 pm Desert Edge & Agua Fria Agua Fria High School Freedom
13 Oct 4:00 pm Desert Edge, North & Central Central High School Freedom
13 Oct 4:30 pm Buena, Pusch Ridge, Sabino & 1 more Kennedy Park Freedom
13 Oct 5:00 pm La Joya Community & Buckeye Union Buckeye Union High School Section
20 Oct 4:00 pm Tucson & Canyon Del Oro Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom
20 Oct 4:30 pm Mountain View Marana & Cienega Cienega High School Section
20 Oct 4:30 pm Nogales & Desert View Desert View High School Section
23 Oct 7:00 am Greenway & Cactus Shadows Cactus Shadows High School Freedom
27 Oct 4:00 pm Agua Fria, Desert Edge, Millennium & 1 more Verrado High School Freedom
27 Oct 4:00 pm Apollo, Cortez, Glendale & 6 more Washington High School Cancelled