1A Schedules

Varsity Football


23 Aug

6:00 pm

Beaver Dam (NV) Diamondback
@
El Capitan Eagles
Beaver Dam High School Freedom 8-46 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Fort Thomas Apaches
@
Baboquivari Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 26-32 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Ray Bearcats
@
Duncan Wildkats
Duncan High School Freedom 20-26

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Arete Prep Chargers
@
Mogollon Mustangs
Mogollon High School Freedom 0-58 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Lincoln Prep Lightning
@
NFL Yet HS and JH Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Region 6-48

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Mohave Accelerated Patriots
@
Salome Frogs
Salome High School Region 0-72 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Mayer Wildcats
@
St. David Tigers
St. David Freedom Cancelled

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Cibecue Wildcats
@
Valley Union Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Region 0-66

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Williams Vikings
Williams High School Freedom 0-75 Box

29 Aug

7:00 pm

Cibecue Wildcats
@
St. David Tigers
St. David Region 0-45 Box

30 Aug

10:00 am

Duncan Wildkats
@
Mohave Accelerated Patriots
Walkup Skydome Freedom 50-6 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

El Capitan Eagles
@
Arete Prep Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 28-64 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Salome Frogs
@
Fort Thomas Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 58-12

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Hayden Lobos
@
Lincoln Prep Lightning
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Region 54-14

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Mayer Wildcats
Mayer High School Freedom 56-22

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Ray Bearcats
@
Mogollon Mustangs
Mogollon High School Freedom 8-54 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Pahranagat Valley (NV) (Alamo NV)
Pahranagat Valley (NV) (Alamo NV) Freedom 14-20 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Baboquivari Warriors
@
San Pasqual Warriors
San Pasqual High School Freedom 64-18 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Valley Union Blue Devils
@
Superior Jr./Sr. Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Freedom 0-62 Box

31 Aug

10:00 am

Joseph City Wildcats
@
Bagdad Sultan
Walkup Skydome Freedom 12-54 Box

31 Aug

7:00 pm

PDSD Roadrunners
@
Mississippi (MS) School for the Deaf
Mississippi School for the Deaf Freedom 48-46

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Fort Thomas Apaches
@
Anthem Prep Eagles
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 52-50

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Baboquivari Warriors
@
Arete Prep Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 24-40 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Superior Jr./Sr. Panthers
@
Bagdad Sultan
Bagdad High School Freedom 40-48 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Mogollon Mustangs
@
Hayden Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 20-38

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Valley Union Blue Devils
@
Joseph City Wildcats
Joseph City High School Freedom 18-40 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Ray Bearcats
@
Lincoln Prep Lightning
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Region 54-8 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

El Capitan Eagles
@
Mohave Accelerated Patriots
Firebird Field Freedom 36-50

06 Sep

7:00 pm

St. David Tigers
@
NFL Yet HS and JH Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom 40-48 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Salome Frogs
Salome High School Freedom 50-20 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

PDSD Roadrunners
@
San Pasqual Warriors
San Pasqual High School Region 80-50

07 Sep

6:00 pm

Duncan Wildkats
@
Cibecue Wildcats
Cibecue Region 60-0

13 Sep

4:00 pm

Mohave Accelerated Patriots
@
PDSD Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Region 62-50

13 Sep

7:00 pm

St. David Tigers
@
Anthem Prep Eagles
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 16-22 Box

13 Sep

7:00 pm

Superior Jr./Sr. Panthers
@
Arete Prep Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 64-54

13 Sep

7:00 pm

Hayden Lobos
@
Baboquivari Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 42-20

13 Sep

7:00 pm

Lincoln Prep Lightning
@
Cibecue Wildcats
Cibecue Freedom 60-0

13 Sep

7:00 pm

Salome Frogs
@
Duncan Wildkats
Duncan High School Freedom 40-28

13 Sep

7:00 pm

San Pasqual Warriors
@
Fort Thomas Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 0-56

13 Sep

7:00 pm

Joseph City Wildcats
@
Mayer Wildcats
Mayer High School Region 24-6 Box

13 Sep

7:00 pm

NFL Yet HS and JH Eagles
@
Ray Bearcats
Ray High School Region 20-54 Box

13 Sep

7:00 pm

Mogollon Mustangs
@
Valley Union Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom 60-6

13 Sep

7:00 pm

Bagdad Sultan
@
Williams Vikings
Williams High School Freedom 20-66 Box

20 Sep

7:00 pm

Hayden Lobos
@
Arete Prep Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 36-30

20 Sep

7:00 pm

Valley Union Blue Devils
@
Baboquivari Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 20-44

20 Sep

7:00 pm

San Pasqual Warriors
@
Bagdad Sultan
Bagdad High School Region 0-40 Box

20 Sep

7:00 pm

St. David Tigers
@
Fort Thomas Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Region 28-20 Box

20 Sep

7:00 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Mohave Accelerated Patriots
Firebird Field Region 40-14

20 Sep

7:00 pm

Cibecue Wildcats
@
NFL Yet HS and JH Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom 0-64 Box

20 Sep

7:00 pm

Mayer Wildcats
@
Salome Frogs
Salome High School Freedom 0-60