Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

3A Schedules

Freshman / Sophomore Football


25 Aug

4:00 pm

Florence Gophers
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Freedom

25 Aug

6:00 pm

Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Cortez Colts
Cortez High School Region

26 Aug

6:00 pm

Coolidge Bears
@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom

26 Aug

6:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Eastmark Firebirds
Eastmark High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Aug

6:00 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom

26 Aug

6:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Safford Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom

26 Aug

6:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Region

31 Aug

6:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Florence Gophers
Florence High School Freedom

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Mohave Thunderbirds
@
Valley Christian Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Coolidge Bears
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Mica Mountain
Mica Mountain High School Freedom

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Monument Valley (UT) (Monument Valley UT)
Monument Valley (UT) (Monument Valley UT) Freedom

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Vista Grande Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom

08 Sep

4:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Florence Gophers
Florence High School Freedom

08 Sep

6:00 pm

St. John Paul II Lions
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom

08 Sep

6:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom

08 Sep

6:00 pm

Kingman Academy Tigers
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom

08 Sep

6:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Freedom

09 Sep

6:00 pm

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
@
Coolidge Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom

09 Sep

6:00 pm

Safford Bulldogs
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom

09 Sep

6:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Freedom

09 Sep

6:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom

09 Sep

6:00 pm

Amphitheater Panthers
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom

09 Sep

6:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom

15 Sep

6:00 pm

Valley Christian Trojans
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom

15 Sep

6:00 pm

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom

15 Sep

6:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Safford Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom

15 Sep

6:00 pm

Mohave Thunderbirds
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom

16 Sep

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom

16 Sep

6:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Freedom

16 Sep

6:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom

16 Sep

6:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Region

22 Sep

5:30 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Thatcher Eagles
Eastern Arizona College Freedom

22 Sep

6:00 pm

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Region

22 Sep

6:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom

22 Sep

6:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Chino Valley High School Region

22 Sep

6:00 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Cortez Colts
Dysart High School Region

22 Sep

6:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom

22 Sep

6:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom

22 Sep

6:00 pm

Florence Gophers
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region

22 Sep

6:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom

23 Sep

6:00 pm

Coolidge Bears
@
Mica Mountain
Mica Mountain High School Freedom

23 Sep

6:00 pm

Safford Bulldogs
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Region