Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

4A Schedules

Varsity Football


02 Sep

7:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 24-27 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Flagstaff Eagles
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 26-7

03 Sep

4:00 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Walkup Skydome Freedom 56-6 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Poston Butte Broncos
@
American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 28-52 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Central High School Freedom 0-49 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Canyon View High School Freedom Cancelled

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 14-26 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 41-7 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Benjamin Franklin Chargers
@
Coolidge Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 34-8 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom Cancelled

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Greenway Demons
Greenway High School Freedom 13-16 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Lee Williams Volunteers
Lee Williams High School Freedom 18-13

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Apache Junction Prospectors
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 33-14

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 68-0 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Walden Grove Red Wolves
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom Cancelled

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Estrella Foothills Wolves
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 37-35 2OT Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Flagstaff Eagles
@
Peoria Panthers
Peoria High School Freedom Cancelled

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Peoria Panthers
Peoria High School Freedom 7-29 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Vista Grande Spartans
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom Cancelled

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Walden Grove Red Wolves
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 15-27 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Freedom 26-32 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 14-6 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 0-56 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Bradshaw Mountain Bears
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 19-29 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Mingus Union Marauders
@
Thunderbird Titans
Thunderbird High School Freedom 25-48 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
West Point Dragons
West Point High School Freedom 41-6

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Youngker Roughriders
Youngker High School Freedom 36-6 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

San Pasqual Warriors
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom Cancelled

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 41-36 Box

03 Sep

7:30 pm

Prescott Badgers
@
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 27-13 Box

09 Sep

7:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 7-28

09 Sep

7:00 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 21-41 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 34-6 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 27-42 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Arcadia Titans
Arcadia High School Freedom 12-15 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 14-31

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 27-29 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 0-56 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA)
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA) Freedom 12-21 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Apache Junction Prospectors
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 35-28 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 20-13 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Walden Grove Red Wolves
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 28-27

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Coconino Panthers
Coconino High School Freedom Cancelled

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Bisbee Pumas
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 21-24

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Bradshaw Mountain Bears
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 39-0

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Washington Rams
@
Flagstaff Eagles
Northern Arizona University Freedom 0-48 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 20-0 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Greenway Demons
Greenway High School Freedom 10-26 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Lee Williams Volunteers
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Freedom 28-21

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 18-34