Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

2A Schedules

Varsity Girls Soccer Fall


31 Aug

4:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley Dome Freedom 2-1

31 Aug

5:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns Middle School Freedom 0-8

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 1-9

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Page Sand Devils
Page Sports Complex Freedom 6-0

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 1-3

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom 5-0

03 Sep

6:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 2-4

07 Sep

4:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Camp Verde Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 5-4

07 Sep

4:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Sinagua Middle School Freedom 0-5

07 Sep

5:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Page Sand Devils
Page Sports Complex Freedom 8-0

07 Sep

6:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 2-0

07 Sep

6:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom 4-0
10 Sep 10:00 am Show Low Invitational Show Low High School Invitational

10 Sep

12:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Show Low High School Invitational

10 Sep

12:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Payson Longhorns
Show Low High School Invitational

10 Sep

12:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Show Low High School Invitational

10 Sep

2:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Invitational

10 Sep

2:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Show Low High School Invitational

10 Sep

4:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
St. Johns Redskins
Show Low High School Invitational

10 Sep

4:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Show Low High School Invitational

10 Sep

4:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Show Low High School Invitational

10 Sep

6:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Invitational

11 Sep

8:00 am

St. Johns Redskins
@
Snowflake Lobos
Show Low High School Invitational

11 Sep

8:00 am

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Round Valley Elks
Show Low High School Invitational

11 Sep

8:00 am

Show Low Cougars
@
Payson Longhorns
Show Low High School Invitational

11 Sep

10:00 am

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Show Low High School Invitational

11 Sep

10:00 am

Northland Prep Spartans
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Show Low High School Invitational

11 Sep

10:00 am

Payson Longhorns
@
Snowflake Lobos
Show Low High School Invitational

11 Sep

12:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Show Low High School Invitational

11 Sep

12:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
St. Johns Redskins
Show Low High School Invitational

11 Sep

12:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Show Low High School Invitational

13 Sep

6:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Region 0-5

14 Sep

6:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Camp Verde Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 8-0

14 Sep

6:00 pm

Northland Prep Spartans
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 8-0

14 Sep

6:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 8-0
16 Sep 2:00 pm Sand Devil Girls Soccer Tournament Page Sports Complex Cancelled

16 Sep

5:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom

16 Sep

5:00 pm

Northland Prep Spartans
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns Middle School Freedom

16 Sep

6:00 pm

Camp Verde Cowboys
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom

17 Sep

6:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Chino Valley High School Region

18 Sep

1:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley Dome Freedom

18 Sep

6:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom

21 Sep

6:00 pm

Camp Verde Cowboys
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom

21 Sep

6:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom

21 Sep

7:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns Middle School Region

22 Sep

4:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom

22 Sep

6:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom
24 Sep 8:00 am Chino Cup Soccer Tournament Chino Valley High School Invitational

24 Sep

10:00 am

Chino Valley Cougars
@
St. Johns Redskins
Chino Valley High School Invitational

24 Sep

12:00 pm

Northland Prep Spartans
@
Page Sand Devils
Chino Valley High School Invitational

24 Sep

2:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Snowflake Lobos
Chino Valley High School Invitational

24 Sep

4:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Show Low Cougars
Chino Valley High School Invitational

24 Sep

6:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Chino Valley High School Invitational

24 Sep

8:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Chino Valley High School Invitational

28 Sep

4:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Sinagua Middle School Freedom

28 Sep

4:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Page Sand Devils
Page Sports Complex Freedom

28 Sep

4:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom

28 Sep

6:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Camp Verde Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom

28 Sep

6:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

28 Sep

6:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom

30 Sep

5:00 pm

Camp Verde Cowboys
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns Middle School Freedom

01 Oct

4:00 pm

Northland Prep Spartans
@
Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr (NV) (Las Vegas NV) Freedom

01 Oct

6:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom

02 Oct

3:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom

02 Oct

3:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley Dome Freedom

02 Oct

6:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom

05 Oct

4:00 pm

Camp Verde Cowboys
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom

05 Oct

5:00 pm

Northland Prep Spartans
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley Dome Freedom

05 Oct

6:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Region

07 Oct

3:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Region

07 Oct

4:00 pm

Camp Verde Cowboys
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Region

07 Oct

5:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns Middle School Region

07 Oct

6:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom