Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition in the winter.

4A Schedules

Varsity Boys Soccer Winter


19 Jan

4:00 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 2-0

19 Jan

4:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Cortez Colts
Cortez High School Freedom 0-5

19 Jan

4:00 pm

Greenway Demons
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom Cancelled

19 Jan

4:00 pm

Tempe Buffaloes
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom Cancelled

19 Jan

4:00 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Freedom 0-2 OT

19 Jan

4:00 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Thunderbird Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Freedom 3-2

19 Jan

5:00 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
Peoria Panthers
Peoria High School Freedom 4-2

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom Cancelled

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom Cancelled

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom Cancelled

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region Cancelled

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Estrella Foothills Wolves
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Saguaro High School Freedom 1-6 Box

20 Jan

4:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 5-2 Box

20 Jan

5:00 pm

Mohave Thunderbirds
@
Prescott Badgers
Prescott High School Region 1-2 OT

21 Jan

4:00 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Greenway Demons
Greenway High School Region 1-1

21 Jan

4:00 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Region 0-1

21 Jan

5:00 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Poston Butte High School Region 2-0

21 Jan

6:00 pm

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Region Cancelled

21 Jan

6:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Pueblo Magnet Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Region Cancelled

22 Jan

3:00 pm

Prescott Badgers
@
Coconino Panthers
Coconino High School Region 6-0

22 Jan

3:00 pm

Mohave Thunderbirds
@
Flagstaff Eagles
Flagstaff High School Region 1-5

22 Jan

4:00 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Coronado Dons
Coronado High School Region 0-3

22 Jan

4:00 pm

Tempe Buffaloes
@
Thunderbird Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Region 4-0 Box

22 Jan

5:00 pm

Bradshaw Mountain Bears
@
Mingus Union Marauders
Mingus Union High School Region 1-4

22 Jan

5:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Peoria Panthers
Peoria High School Region 1-0

22 Jan

6:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Region 5-0

22 Jan

6:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Region Cancelled

22 Jan

6:00 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 0-5

22 Jan

6:00 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Region 2-5

22 Jan

6:00 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 4-1 Box

22 Jan

6:00 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Region 5-0

22 Jan

6:00 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Youngker Roughriders
Youngker High School Region 3-1

23 Jan

12:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Lee Williams Volunteers
Lee Williams High School Freedom 1-11

23 Jan

1:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Coconino Panthers
Coconino High School Freedom Cancelled

25 Jan

6:00 pm

Amphitheater Panthers
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Jan

4:00 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Region 3-0

26 Jan

4:00 pm

Vista Grande Spartans
@
Cortez Colts
Cortez High School Region 0-8 Box

26 Jan

4:00 pm

Greenway Demons
@
Tempe Buffaloes
Tempe High School Region 1-3 Box

26 Jan

5:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Region Cancelled

26 Jan

6:00 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 0-7 Box

26 Jan

6:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Pueblo Magnet Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Region Cancelled

26 Jan

6:00 pm

Safford Bulldogs
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Jan

6:00 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Region 0-1

27 Jan

4:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Region 2-0

27 Jan

4:00 pm

Thunderbird Chiefs
@
Moon Valley Rockets
Moon Valley High School Region 8-0

27 Jan

5:00 pm

Mingus Union Marauders
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Region 1-9

27 Jan

6:00 pm

Poston Butte Broncos
@
Combs Coyotes
Combs High School Region 1-2

27 Jan

6:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Saguaro High School Region 1-6

28 Jan

5:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 0-2

28 Jan

5:00 pm

Estrella Foothills Wolves
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 7-1