Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

4A Schedules

Varsity Boys Soccer


22 Nov 10:00 am Amphi Panther Soccer Tournament Amphitheater High School Invitational

22 Nov

1:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Nogales Apaches
Amphitheater High School Invitational 0-4

22 Nov

2:30 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Amphitheater High School Invitational 2-2 Box

22 Nov

2:30 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Invitational 0-1 Box

22 Nov

4:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Amphitheater High School Invitational 0-4 Box

23 Nov

1:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Invitational 3-1

23 Nov

2:30 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Amphitheater High School Invitational 5-0 Box

23 Nov

4:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Amphitheater High School Invitational 0-0

23 Nov

4:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Marana Tigers
Amphitheater High School Invitational 2-3 Box

24 Nov

1:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Amphitheater High School Invitational 1-4 Box

24 Nov

2:30 pm

Amphitheater Panthers
@
Empire Ravens
Amphitheater High School Invitational 4-2 Box

24 Nov

4:00 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Marana Tigers
Amphitheater High School Invitational 0-4 Box

24 Nov

4:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Amphitheater High School Invitational 2-0

26 Nov

8:30 am

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Amphitheater High School Invitational Cancelled

26 Nov

10:00 am

Amphitheater Panthers
@
Marana Tigers
Amphitheater High School Invitational 1-1 Box

26 Nov

10:00 am

Empire Ravens
@
Sabino Sabercats
Amphitheater High School Invitational 0-6

26 Nov

4:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Amphitheater High School Invitational 1-0 Box
29 Nov 12:00 pm Bulldog Invitational Copper Canyon High School Invitational

29 Nov

4:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 3-2 Box

29 Nov

4:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
Westview High School Invitational 4-3

29 Nov

5:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Liberty Lions
Copper Canyon High School Invitational 1-1 Box

29 Nov

5:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Invitational 4-0 Box

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Greenway Demons
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 7-3 Box

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Peoria Panthers
@
La Joya Community Lobos
Westview High School Invitational 0-2 Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Deer Valley Skyhawks
Copper Canyon High School Invitational 4-1 Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Shadow Mountain High School Invitational 1-0 Box

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Greenway Demons
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 2-7

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
La Joya Community Lobos
Westview High School Invitational 0-0 Box

30 Nov

5:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Copper Canyon High School Invitational 2-1 Box

30 Nov

5:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 2-2 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
Peoria Panthers
Westview High School Invitational 1-1

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Deer Valley Skyhawks
Copper Canyon High School Invitational 2-2 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Horizon Huskies
Shadow Mountain High School Invitational 1-1

01 Dec

4:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Greenway Demons
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 2-0 Box

01 Dec

4:00 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
La Joya Community Lobos
Westview High School Invitational 1-4 Box

01 Dec

5:00 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Invitational 0-9

01 Dec

5:00 pm

Shadow Mountain Matadors
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Shadow Mountain High School Invitational 0-3 Box

01 Dec

6:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 1-2 Box

01 Dec

6:00 pm

Peoria Panthers
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Invitational 0-7

01 Dec

7:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Liberty Lions
Copper Canyon High School Invitational 0-2 Box

01 Dec

7:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Shadow Mountain High School Invitational 1-0 Box

02 Dec

5:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Horizon Huskies
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 3-1 Box

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Westview Knights
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 3-2

04 Dec

2:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Liberty Lions
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 3-4 Box
29 Nov 12:00 pm Brandon Bean Invitational Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational

29 Nov

3:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 Box

29 Nov

4:30 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Tucson Badgers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 0-4

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 2-1 Box

29 Nov

7:30 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 1-7

30 Nov

3:00 pm

Catalina Trojans
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 3-1 Box

30 Nov

4:30 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 0-3 Box

30 Nov

7:30 pm

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 1-2 Box

01 Dec

3:00 pm

Walden Grove Red Wolves
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 4-1

01 Dec

4:30 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Catalina Trojans
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 9-1

01 Dec

6:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Rio Rico Hawks
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 4-0 Box

01 Dec

7:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 0-8 Box

02 Dec

9:00 am

Sabino Sabercats
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 4-1

02 Dec

10:30 am

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Rio Rico Hawks
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 0-0

02 Dec

12:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 5-1

02 Dec

1:30 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Catalina Trojans
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 5-1 Box

02 Dec

3:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 5-1 Box

02 Dec

4:30 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 4-0 Box

03 Dec

10:00 am

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Tucson Badgers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 0-3 Box

03 Dec

12:30 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 0-1 Box

04 Dec

1:30 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 1-0 Box

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Freedom 1-6 Box

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 4-2

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Apache Junction Prospectors
@
Tempe Buffaloes
Tempe High School Freedom 0-9 Box

30 Nov

5:00 pm

Mica Mountain
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 1-2 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
ALA - QC Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 1-2 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Lee Williams Volunteers
Lee Williams High School Freedom 1-3

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Coronado Dons
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 4-3 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Amphitheater Panthers
@
San Miguel Vipers
Kino Sports Complex Freedom 4-0 Box

30 Nov

6:30 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 6-0

01 Dec

5:00 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Bradshaw Mountain Bears
Bradshaw Mountain High School Freedom 2-1

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Vista Grande Spartans
@
ALA - QC Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 0-3 Box

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Youngker Roughriders
@
Combs Coyotes
Combs High School Freedom 0-1

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Amphitheater Panthers
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 5-1 Box

03 Dec

3:00 pm

Tempe Buffaloes
@
Coconino Panthers
Coconino High School Freedom 5-2 Box

03 Dec

6:30 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 7-0 Box

06 Dec

5:00 pm

Coconino Panthers
@
Greenway Demons
Greenway High School Freedom 1-3

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Lee Williams Volunteers
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Freedom 2-9 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Freedom 0-11 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Vista Grande Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom 6-1

07 Dec

4:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 6-5 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 2-3 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 1-0

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Pueblo Warriors
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 4-3 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 3-1 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 0-2

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 0-4

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 1-2

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Shadow Mountain Matadors
@
Peoria Panthers
Peoria High School Freedom 3-3

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 2-1

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 3-1

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 0-4 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 3-0

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 3-2

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Youngker Roughriders
Youngker High School Freedom 0-2

07 Dec

6:30 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Thunderbird Titans
Thunderbird High School Freedom 3-1

07 Dec

6:30 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Freedom 1-7

08 Dec

3:00 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Coconino Panthers
Coconino High School Freedom 3-0 Box

08 Dec

5:00 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Bradshaw Mountain Bears
Bradshaw Mountain High School Freedom 1-6 OT Box

08 Dec

5:00 pm

Greenway Demons
@
Mingus Union Marauders
Mingus Union High School Freedom 0-2

08 Dec

6:00 pm

Prescott Badgers
@
ALA - QC Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 3-1 Box

08 Dec

6:00 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Freedom 1-11

08 Dec

6:00 pm

Estrella Foothills Wolves
@
Moon Valley Rockets
Moon Valley High School Freedom 5-4

08 Dec

6:00 pm

Flagstaff Eagles
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 1-1

09 Dec

4:00 pm

ALA - QC Patriots
@
Apache Junction Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Freedom 3-1 Box

09 Dec

4:00 pm

Vista Grande Spartans
@
Tempe Buffaloes
Tempe High School Freedom 0-10 Box

09 Dec

5:00 pm

Coronado Dons
@
Mingus Union Marauders
Mingus Union High School Freedom 2-1 Box

09 Dec

5:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Prescott Badgers
Prescott High School Freedom 2-8