Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

3A Schedules

Varsity Girls Soccer


22 Nov

3:00 pm

Lincoln Prep Lightning
@
Anthem Prep Eagles
Anthem Community Park Freedom Cancelled

22 Nov

6:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Lee Williams Volunteers
Lee Williams High School Freedom 0-16

23 Nov

4:00 pm

Coolidge Bears
@
San Miguel Vipers
Kino Sports Complex Freedom 6-1

23 Nov

4:00 pm

Sequoia Charter Stallions
@
St. John Paul II Lions
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Freedom Cancelled

23 Nov

4:00 pm

Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
@
Wickenburg Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Freedom 5-4

23 Nov

4:00 pm

Benjamin Franklin Chargers
@
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Freedom 6-0 Box

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Gilbert Classical Spartans
@
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 2-5

29 Nov

6:00 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Tempe Prep Knights
Benedict Sports Complex Freedom 0-3

30 Nov

3:00 pm

Arete Prep Chargers
@
Anthem Prep Eagles
Anthem Community Park Freedom Cancelled

30 Nov

3:00 pm

Tombstone Yellow Jackets
@
Globe / Miami Tigers
Globe High School Freedom Cancelled

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 0-3

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Coolidge Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom Cancelled

30 Nov

4:00 pm

North Pointe Prep Falcons
@
Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
Heritage Academy Laveen Freedom Cancelled

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Phoenix Country Day Eagles
@
Horizon Honors Eagles
Pecos Park Freedom 8-1

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Sequoia Charter Stallions
@
NFL Yet HS and JH Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom Cancelled

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Chandler Prep Titans
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 8-0

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Florence Gophers
@
Valley Christian Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 0-16

30 Nov

5:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Mica Mountain
Mica Mountain High School Freedom 1-2

30 Nov

6:00 pm

San Miguel Vipers
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 0-6

30 Nov

6:00 pm

ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 0-7

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Gilbert Christian Knights
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 0-1

30 Nov

6:00 pm

St. John Paul II Lions
@
Tempe Prep Knights
Tempe Sports Complex Freedom 0-3

30 Nov

6:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Freedom 2-3 Box

01 Dec

4:00 pm

Scottsdale Prep Spartans
@
Horizon Honors Eagles
Pecos Park Freedom 5-0

01 Dec

6:00 pm

Brawley (CA) (Brawley CA)
@
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Freedom 2-4 OT Box

02 Dec

3:00 pm

St. John Paul II Lions
@
Anthem Prep Eagles
Anthem Community Park Freedom Cancelled

02 Dec

3:00 pm

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 0-7

02 Dec

3:45 pm

Tempe Prep Knights
@
Gilbert Classical Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 0-0

02 Dec

4:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 12-0

02 Dec

4:00 pm

ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 6-0

02 Dec

4:00 pm

Florence Gophers
@
Gilbert Christian Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 0-7

02 Dec

4:00 pm

North Pointe Prep Falcons
@
Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Dec

4:00 pm

St. John Paul II Lions
@
Santa Rita Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Dec

5:00 pm

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Dec

5:00 pm

San Miguel Vipers
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Region 0-8

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Highland Prep Honey Badgers
@
Madison Highland Heat
Madison Highland Prep Region 5-1 Box
03 Dec 8:00 am PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Invitational

03 Dec

9:00 am

Chandler Prep Titans
@
Phoenix Country Day Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 1-2

03 Dec

9:00 am

Valley Christian Trojans
@
Gilbert Classical Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 6-1

03 Dec

11:00 am

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-1

03 Dec

11:00 am

Thatcher Eagles
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Phoenix Country Day Eagles
@
Valley Christian Trojans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 3-2

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Gilbert Classical Spartans
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 1-2

03 Dec

3:00 pm

Scottsdale Christian Eagles
@
Eastmark Firebirds
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 1-4

03 Dec

3:00 pm

Scottsdale Prep Spartans
@
Thatcher Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 1-0

04 Dec

9:00 am

Gilbert Classical Spartans
@
Phoenix Country Day Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-4

04 Dec

9:00 am

Chandler Prep Titans
@
Valley Christian Trojans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 1-3

04 Dec

11:00 am

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Thatcher Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0

04 Dec

11:00 am

Scottsdale Prep Spartans
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 1-2

04 Dec

1:00 pm

Chandler Prep Titans
@
Thatcher Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational -

04 Dec

1:00 pm

Gilbert Classical Spartans
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational -

04 Dec

3:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Phoenix Country Day Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 3-1

04 Dec

3:00 pm

Scottsdale Prep Spartans
@
Valley Christian Trojans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational -

03 Dec

4:00 pm

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 2-2 OT

03 Dec

4:00 pm

Trivium Prep Crimson Knights
@
Sequoia Charter Stallions
Sequoia Charter Freedom Cancelled

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
@
Central (CA) (El Centro CA)
Central (CA) (El Centro CA) Freedom 0-5 Box

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 1-5

04 Dec

10:00 am

BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
@
Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
Heritage Academy Laveen Freedom 5-4

06 Dec

2:00 pm

Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
@
St. John Paul II Lions
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Region 1-6 Box

06 Dec

3:30 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Gilbert Christian Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 8-1

06 Dec

4:00 pm

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 0-8

06 Dec

4:00 pm

NFL Yet HS and JH Eagles
@
Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Region 0-5 Box

06 Dec

4:00 pm

Mohave Thunderbirds
@
River Valley Dust Devils
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Freedom 14-0 Box

06 Dec

4:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Wickenburg Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Freedom 2-0

06 Dec

5:00 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Arete Prep Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-5 Box

06 Dec

5:00 pm

Trivium Prep Crimson Knights
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 0-4 Box