Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Soccer


29 Nov

4:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 0-2
29 Nov 4:00 pm PXU Girls Soccer Tournament Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
North Mustangs
North High School Invitational 8-0

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Invitational 0-1

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Invitational 0-12

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 0-0

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
South Mountain Jaguars
Central High School Invitational 1-3

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Invitational 0-7

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Metro Tech Knights
Alhambra High School Invitational 0-0

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
South Mountain Jaguars
Central High School Invitational 4-0

01 Dec

6:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Central Bobcats
Maryvale High School Invitational 3-0

01 Dec

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Metro Tech Knights
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 4-0

02 Dec

4:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 0-0

02 Dec

4:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 8-0

02 Dec

6:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Maryvale Panthers
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 0-8

02 Dec

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Alhambra Lions
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 1-4

04 Dec

9:00 am

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Alhambra Lions
Maryvale High School Invitational 3-2

04 Dec

11:00 am

Camelback Spartans
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Invitational 0-1

04 Dec

3:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Invitational 1-1

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Freedom 0-2

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom Cancelled

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 0-3

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 0-5

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 0-5

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 1-3

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 2-1

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 0-0 OT

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 1-4

30 Nov

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA)
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA) Freedom 7-5

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 0-5

30 Nov

6:30 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 0-4
02 Dec 3:00 pm Desert Ridge HS Cactus Cup Desert Ridge High School Invitational

02 Dec

5:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 1-3

02 Dec

5:00 pm

ALA - Ironwood Warriors
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-9

02 Dec

5:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Liberty Lions
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 2-0

02 Dec

6:30 pm

Poston Butte Broncos
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-3

02 Dec

6:30 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 1-5

02 Dec

8:00 pm

Estrella Foothills Wolves
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-3

03 Dec

9:00 am

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 2-1

03 Dec

9:00 am

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 4-2

03 Dec

9:00 am

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Liberty Lions
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 1-9

03 Dec

9:00 am

ALA - Ironwood Warriors
@
Centennial Coyotes
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-10

03 Dec

9:00 am

Poston Butte Broncos
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-8

03 Dec

9:00 am

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 1-5

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-3

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 5-1

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 1-0

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 2-2

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
ALA - Ironwood Warriors
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 9-0

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Centennial Coyotes
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-8

04 Dec

11:00 am

Liberty Lions
@
Centennial Coyotes
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 3-0

04 Dec

11:00 am

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 1-0

04 Dec

3:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 1-2

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Freedom 0-3

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 1-1 OT

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 3-4

03 Dec

5:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 0-1

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom 0-1

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 0-1

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 3-0

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 0-1

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom 1-3

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 2-2

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 0-0

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 2-7

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom 2-1

06 Dec

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 0-14

06 Dec

6:30 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 0-5

06 Dec

7:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 1-3

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Region 1-0

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 4-0

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 0-1

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 3-2

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 1-4

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 8-0

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 4-1

09 Dec

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 6-0

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 0-2

10 Dec

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Freedom 0-5

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 3-1

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 5-0

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 1-2

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 1-3

10 Dec

6:30 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Freedom 5-1

13 Dec

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 3-0

13 Dec

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 9-1

13 Dec

6:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Santa Rita High School Freedom 1-2

14 Dec

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 1-5