Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Soccer


29 Nov

4:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom
29 Nov 4:00 pm PXU Girls Soccer Tournament Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
North Mustangs
North High School Invitational

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Invitational

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Invitational

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
South Mountain Jaguars
Central High School Invitational

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Invitational

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
South Mountain Jaguars
Central High School Invitational

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Freedom

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom Cancelled

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom

30 Nov

4:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom

30 Nov

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA)
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA) Freedom

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom

30 Nov

6:30 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom
02 Dec 3:00 pm Desert Ridge HS Cactus Cup Desert Ridge High School Invitational

02 Dec

5:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

02 Dec

5:00 pm

ALA - Ironwood Warriors
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

02 Dec

5:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Liberty Lions
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

02 Dec

6:30 pm

Poston Butte Broncos
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

02 Dec

6:30 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

02 Dec

8:00 pm

Estrella Foothills Wolves
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

03 Dec

9:00 am

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

03 Dec

9:00 am

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

03 Dec

9:00 am

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Liberty Lions
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

03 Dec

9:00 am

ALA - Ironwood Warriors
@
Centennial Coyotes
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

03 Dec

9:00 am

Poston Butte Broncos
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

03 Dec

9:00 am

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
ALA - Ironwood Warriors
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

03 Dec

1:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Centennial Coyotes
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Freedom

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom

03 Dec

5:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom

03 Dec

6:30 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom

06 Dec

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom

06 Dec

6:30 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom

06 Dec

7:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Region

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom

09 Dec

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom

10 Dec

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Freedom

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom

10 Dec

6:30 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Freedom

13 Dec

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom