COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: No official interscholastic competitions played effective immediately until further notice.

6A Schedules

Varsity Softball


26 Feb 8:00 am Lion Country Classic Red Mountain High School
Invitational

26 Feb

11:00 am

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Red Mountain High School Invitational 7-10 Box

26 Feb

11:00 am

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Skyline Coyotes
Red Mountain High School Invitational 11-1 Box

26 Feb

1:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Red Mountain High School Invitational 16-1 Box

26 Feb

1:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Skyline Coyotes
Red Mountain High School Invitational 18-0 Box

26 Feb

4:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Gilbert Tigers
Red Mountain High School Invitational 7-4 Box

26 Feb

4:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 6-11 Box

26 Feb

6:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-10 Box

26 Feb

6:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Perry Pumas
Red Mountain High School Invitational 12-2 Box

27 Feb

11:00 am

Basha Bears
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-13 Box

27 Feb

11:00 am

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Gilbert Tigers
Red Mountain High School Invitational 8-5

27 Feb

1:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Red Mountain High School Invitational 7-3 Box

27 Feb

1:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Basha Bears
Red Mountain High School Invitational 9-10 Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Red Mountain High School Invitational 5-0 Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Perry Pumas
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-4

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Cibola Raiders
Red Mountain High School Invitational 4-14 Box

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Red Mountain High School Invitational 3-8 Box

28 Feb

11:00 am

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 14-2 Box

28 Feb

11:00 am

Cibola Raiders
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-10 Box

28 Feb

1:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Cibola Raiders
Red Mountain High School Invitational 6-8 Box

28 Feb

1:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Red Mountain High School Invitational 15-1 Box

28 Feb

4:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Red Mountain High School Invitational 11-3 Box

28 Feb

4:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Red Mountain High School Invitational 15-2 Box

28 Feb

6:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Basha Bears
Red Mountain High School Invitational 5-9 Box

28 Feb

6:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-17 Box

29 Feb

9:00 am

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Gilbert Tigers
Red Mountain Sports Complex Invitational 6-7 Box

29 Feb

9:00 am

Skyline Coyotes
@
Perry Pumas
Red Mountain Sports Complex Invitational 2-23 Box

29 Feb

9:00 am

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Basha Bears
Red Mountain High School Invitational 5-6 Box

29 Feb

9:00 am

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Red Mountain High School Invitational 8-6 Box

29 Feb

11:00 am

Gilbert Tigers
@
Perry Pumas
Red Mountain Sports Complex Invitational 5-11 Box

29 Feb

11:00 am

Skyline Coyotes
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Red Mountain Sports Complex Invitational 3-18

29 Feb

11:00 am

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Red Mountain High School Invitational 12-7 Box

29 Feb

11:00 am

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Basha Bears
Red Mountain High School Invitational 3-4 Box

29 Feb

2:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 6-2

29 Feb

2:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Red Mountain High School Invitational 12-17

29 Feb

4:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 3-4 Box

29 Feb

4:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Red Mountain High School Invitational 4-12 Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

North Mustangs
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Freedom 9-10 Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 0-9 Box

26 Feb

4:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Region 11-0 5 inn Box
27 Feb 2:00 pm Westwood-Dobson 30th Annual Invitational Dobson High School
Invitational

27 Feb

12:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Invitational 4-5 Box

27 Feb

12:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Dobson High School Invitational 1-3 Box

27 Feb

2:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Payson Longhorns
Dobson High School Invitational 9-4 Box

27 Feb

2:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Dobson High School Invitational 3-6 Box

27 Feb

2:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Invitational

27 Feb

2:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Apache Junction Prospectors
Westwood High School Invitational

27 Feb

4:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Page Sand Devils
Dobson High School Invitational 15-9 Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Dobson High School Invitational 3-6 Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

Apache Junction Prospectors
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Westwood High School Invitational 12-3 Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Highland Hawks
Westwood High School Invitational 0-9 Box

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Arcadia Titans
Westwood High School Invitational 4-5 Box

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Westwood High School Invitational 27-2 Box

28 Feb

12:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Chandler Wolves
Dobson High School Invitational 2-6 Box

28 Feb

12:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Dobson High School Invitational 9-4 Box

28 Feb

2:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Apache Junction Prospectors
Westwood High School Invitational

28 Feb

2:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Invitational 0-1 Box

28 Feb

2:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Page Sand Devils
Dobson High School Invitational 11-1 Box

28 Feb

2:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Arcadia Titans
Westwood High School Invitational 8-1 Box

28 Feb

4:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Invitational

28 Feb

4:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Westwood High School Invitational

28 Feb

4:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Payson Longhorns
Dobson High School Invitational 9-4 Box

28 Feb

4:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Dobson High School Invitational 1-11 Box

28 Feb

6:00 pm

Apache Junction Prospectors
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Westwood High School Invitational

28 Feb

6:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Highland Hawks
Westwood High School Invitational 2-12 Box

29 Feb

10:00 am

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Payson Longhorns
Westwood High School Invitational 1-12 Box

29 Feb

10:00 am

Page Sand Devils
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Westwood High School Invitational

29 Feb

12:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Chandler Wolves
Westwood High School Invitational 0-5 Box

29 Feb

12:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Westwood High School Invitational

29 Feb

2:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Apache Junction Prospectors
Westwood High School Invitational 7-9 Box

29 Feb

4:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Westwood High School Invitational 1-3 Box

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 2-4 Box

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 7-8 Box

03 Mar

3:30 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 2-12 Box

03 Mar

3:45 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 20-7 Box

03 Mar

3:45 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 20-0 Box

03 Mar

3:45 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 2-13 Box

03 Mar

3:45 pm

Basha Bears
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 10-1 Box

03 Mar

3:45 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 7-5 Box

03 Mar

3:45 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom 5-6 8 inn Box

03 Mar

3:45 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Mar

3:45 pm

North Mustangs
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 9-13 Box

03 Mar

3:45 pm

Westview Knights
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 1-36 Box

03 Mar

3:45 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 3-17 Box

03 Mar

3:45 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 9-12 Box

03 Mar

3:45 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 6-9 Box

03 Mar

3:45 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 16-0

03 Mar

3:45 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 2-4 Box

03 Mar

4:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 6-7 8 inn Box

03 Mar

4:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 4-15 Box

03 Mar

6:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 0-10 Box

03 Mar

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Freedom 1-5 Box

03 Mar

6:30 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom 4-5 Box

04 Mar

3:45 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 23-0 Box

04 Mar

3:45 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 15-0 Box

04 Mar

3:45 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 11-1

04 Mar

3:45 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 7-10 Box

04 Mar

4:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 13-0 Box

04 Mar

6:30 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom 6-7 Box

05 Mar

3:30 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 1-3 Box

05 Mar

3:45 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 11-12 Box

05 Mar

3:45 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 1-16 Box

05 Mar

3:45 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 0-6 Box

05 Mar

3:45 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 18-14 Box

05 Mar

4:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 5-0 Box

05 Mar

5:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 21-23 Box

05 Mar

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 2-3 9 inn Box

05 Mar

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom 3-7 Box

06 Mar

3:45 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 23-4 Box

06 Mar

3:45 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 5-1 Box

06 Mar

3:45 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 3-4 Box

06 Mar

3:45 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Freedom 10-1 Box

06 Mar

3:45 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 3-17 Box

06 Mar

3:45 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 0-11 Box

06 Mar

3:45 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom Cancelled

06 Mar

3:45 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 5-6 Box