Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition in the winter.

4A Schedules

Varsity Boys Volleyball


12 Mar

5:30 pm

Coronado Dons
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom Cancelled

12 Mar

5:30 pm

North Valley Christian Lions
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom Cancelled

12 Mar

5:30 pm

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region Cancelled

12 Mar

6:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 3-0 25-17, 25-19, 26-24 Box

16 Mar

5:30 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 0-3 Box

16 Mar

5:30 pm

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Arizona College Prep Region Cancelled

16 Mar

5:30 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Region Cancelled

16 Mar

5:30 pm

Paradise Honors Panthers
@
Cicero Prep Centurions
Cicero Preparatory Academy Region Cancelled

16 Mar

5:30 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Combs Coyotes
Marcos de Niza High School Region 2-3 Box

16 Mar

5:30 pm

Coronado Dons
@
Horizon Honors Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Region Cancelled

16 Mar

5:30 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
San Tan Charter
San Tan Charter High School Region 3-0 25-12, 25-10, 25-20 Box

16 Mar

6:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom Cancelled

16 Mar

6:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 0-3 Box

17 Mar

5:30 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 3-1 Box

17 Mar

5:30 pm

Youngker Roughriders
@
North Valley Christian Lions
North Valley Christian Academy Freedom Cancelled

17 Mar

6:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 0-3 25-17, 25-17, 25-20 Box

18 Mar

4:30 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Region 3-0 Box

18 Mar

5:00 pm

Horizon Honors Eagles
@
Combs Coyotes
Combs High School Region 2-3 25-22, 20-25, 25-17, 14-25, 15-9 Box

18 Mar

5:30 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Coronado Dons
Coronado High School Region Cancelled

18 Mar

5:30 pm

Phoenix Christian Cougars
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom Cancelled

18 Mar

5:30 pm

Cicero Prep Centurions
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Region Cancelled

18 Mar

5:30 pm

San Tan Charter
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Region Cancelled

18 Mar

5:30 pm

American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Region 3-0 Box

18 Mar

5:30 pm

Benjamin Franklin Chargers
@
San Tan Charter
San Tan Charter High School Region 3-1 25-16, 25-27, 25-10, 25-15 Box

18 Mar

6:00 pm

Catalina Trojans
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom Cancelled

18 Mar

6:00 pm

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom Cancelled

18 Mar

6:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 3-0 Box

18 Mar

6:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom Cancelled

19 Mar

4:30 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 1-3 25-15, 25-22, 21-25, 25-13 Box

19 Mar

5:30 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 3-1 23-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-21 Box

19 Mar

5:30 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom Cancelled

19 Mar

5:30 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
North Valley Christian Lions
North Valley Christian Academy Freedom Cancelled

22 Mar

5:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Horizon Honors Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 3-0 Box

22 Mar

5:30 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Youngker Roughriders
Youngker High School Freedom Cancelled

22 Mar

6:00 pm

Pueblo Magnet Warriors
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 0-3 Box

23 Mar

4:00 pm

Horizon Honors Eagles
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Region 3-2 Box

23 Mar

4:30 pm

Youngker Roughriders
@
BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
BASIS Phoenix Region Cancelled

23 Mar

4:30 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 3-0 Box

23 Mar

5:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 3-2 Box

23 Mar

5:00 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Region 1-3 Box

23 Mar

5:00 pm

St. Augustine Wolves
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 0-3 Box

23 Mar

5:30 pm

American Leadership Academy - Ironwood Warriors
@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Region 0-3 25-12, 25-8, 25-13 Box

23 Mar

5:30 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 0-3 Box

23 Mar

5:30 pm

Benjamin Franklin Chargers
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 1-3 25-16, 20-25, 25-21, 25-21 Box

23 Mar

5:30 pm

Thunderbird Chiefs
@
Cicero Prep Centurions
Cicero Preparatory Academy Region Cancelled

23 Mar

5:30 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Region Cancelled

23 Mar

5:30 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 3-0 Box

23 Mar

5:30 pm

Coronado Dons
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Region Cancelled

23 Mar

5:30 pm

Estrella Foothills Wolves
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 3-0 Box

23 Mar

5:30 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Peoria Panthers
Peoria High School Region 3-0 25-12, 25-16, 25-17 Box