Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines in preparation for potential return to competition in the fall.

5A Schedules

Varsity Boys Volleyball


02 Mar

6:00 pm

Amphitheater Panthers
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 0-3 25-22, 25-20, 25-15 Box

03 Mar

4:30 pm

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Mar

4:30 pm

BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
@
Phoenix Christian Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-0 25-17, 25-23, 25-16

03 Mar

5:00 pm

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 1-3 Box

03 Mar

5:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom Cancelled

03 Mar

5:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Mar

5:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Horizon Honors Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 3-1 Box

03 Mar

5:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Mar

5:00 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 3-1 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 3-2 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 0-3 25-3, 25-15, 25-15 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Spartans
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 3-1

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 1-3 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Freedom 1-3 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Deer Valley Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Freedom 3-2 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 3-1 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Peoria Panthers
@
Prescott Badgers
Prescott High School Freedom 0-3

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Pueblo Magnet Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 2-3

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Mar

5:30 pm

Buena Colts
@
St. Augustine Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Mar

6:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 3-0 25-17, 25-15, 25-13 Box

03 Mar

6:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 1-3 Box

03 Mar

6:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Mar

6:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 3-1 Box

04 Mar

5:30 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 3-0 Box

04 Mar

5:30 pm

Gilbert Christian Knights
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 0-3 25-19, 25-19, 25-20

04 Mar

5:30 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Combs Coyotes
Combs High School Freedom 0-3 Box

04 Mar

5:30 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Deer Valley Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Freedom 2-3 25-10, 23-25, 25-17, 23-25, 15-8 Box

04 Mar

5:30 pm

BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 0-3 25-15, 25-10, 25-16 Box

04 Mar

5:30 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 3-1 29-31, 26-24, 25-23, 25-15 Box

04 Mar

5:30 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom 0-3

04 Mar

6:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 3-1

05 Mar

4:30 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 1-3 Box

05 Mar

5:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 3-0 Box

05 Mar

5:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 3-0 Box

05 Mar

5:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 3-0 Box

05 Mar

5:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 0-3

05 Mar

5:30 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 0-3 Box

05 Mar

5:30 pm

Horizon Honors Eagles
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom 0-3 28-26, 25-16, 25-17 Box

05 Mar

5:30 pm

Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Spartans
@
BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
BASIS Phoenix Freedom 0-3 25-9, 25-16, 25-22

05 Mar

5:30 pm

Higley Knights
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 3-0 Box