Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

2A Schedules

Freshman / Sophomore Girls Volleyball


30 Aug

4:00 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom Cancelled

30 Aug

4:00 pm

Gilbert Classical Spartans
@
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 2-0 25-12, 25-22

31 Aug

3:00 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
Gilbert Classical Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Valley Lutheran Flames
@
Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom Cancelled

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Santa Rita Eagles
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom Cancelled

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Ganado Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 2-1 25-16, 21-25, 15-12

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Kingman Academy Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Freedom 0-2

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
River Valley Dust Devils
River Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 2-0 25-7, 25-7

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom 0-2

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Morenci Wildcats
@
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM)
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM) Freedom 2-1

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Pima Roughriders
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 2-1

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Northland Prep Spartans
@
Tuba City Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom Cancelled

31 Aug

4:30 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:30 pm

Joseph City Wildcats
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 2-1

01 Sep

4:00 pm

Tuba City Warriors
@
Ganado Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 2-0 25-20, 25-14

01 Sep

4:00 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 2-0

01 Sep

4:00 pm

St. Augustine Wolves
@
Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Alchesay Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom 2-0

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Santa Rita Eagles
@
Benson Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 0-2 25-13, 25-17

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Kingman Academy Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Region Cancelled

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
@
Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 2-0

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Window Rock Fighting Scouts
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 0-2 25-19, 25-6

02 Sep

5:00 pm

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom 0-2

03 Sep

1:00 pm

Eastwood (TX) (El Paso TX)
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 2-0

03 Sep

3:00 pm

Kingman Academy Tigers
@
Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 2-1

04 Sep

11:00 am

Many Farms Lobos
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Region Cancelled

07 Sep

4:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Alchesay Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom Cancelled

07 Sep

4:00 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
Arete Prep Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 2-1

07 Sep

4:00 pm

Valley Christian Trojans
@
Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 2-1

07 Sep

4:00 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom 1-2 25-17, 12-25, 15-13

07 Sep

4:00 pm

Gilbert Classical Spartans
@
Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
Heritage Academy Laveen Freedom Cancelled

07 Sep

4:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Kingman Academy Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Freedom Cancelled

07 Sep

4:00 pm

Red Mesa Redskins
@
Many Farms Lobos
Many Farms High School Freedom Cancelled

07 Sep

4:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Parker Broncs
Parker High School Freedom Cancelled

07 Sep

4:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Santa Rita Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom Cancelled

07 Sep

4:00 pm

Benson Bobcats
@
St. David Tigers
St. David Freedom 0-2 25-23, 27-25

08 Sep

3:00 pm

Tombstone Yellow Jackets
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-2

08 Sep

4:00 pm

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
@
Phoenix Christian Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom Cancelled

08 Sep

4:30 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 0-2

09 Sep

4:00 pm

St. David Tigers
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 1-2

09 Sep

4:00 pm

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Santa Rita Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom Cancelled

09 Sep

4:00 pm

Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
@
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 2-0 25-16, 25-18

11 Sep

11:00 am

Greyhills Academy Knights
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley Dome Region Cancelled

13 Sep

4:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley Dome Freedom 0-2 27-25, 25-17

14 Sep

3:00 pm

Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
@
Gilbert Classical Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 2-0 25-18, 25-8

14 Sep

4:00 pm

Chandler Prep Titans
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom 0-2 25-8, 25-6

14 Sep

4:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Camp Verde Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 1-2

14 Sep

4:00 pm

Benson Bobcats
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom Cancelled