Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

2A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


30 Aug

6:00 pm

Catalina Trojans
@
Bisbee Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Gilbert Classical Spartans
@
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Valley Lutheran Flames
@
Tempe Prep Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Benson Bobcats
@
Valley Union Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom

31 Aug

5:00 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
Gilbert Classical Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom

31 Aug

5:00 pm

BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
@
Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
Heritage Academy Laveen Freedom

31 Aug

5:00 pm

Fort Thomas Apaches
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Freedom

31 Aug

5:00 pm

Valley (Sanders) Pirate
@
Rehoboth Christian (NM)
Rehoboth Christian (NM) Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

San Tan Charter
@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Valley Lutheran Flames
@
Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Santa Rita Eagles
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Lincoln Prep Lightning
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Bisbee Pumas
@
Desert Christian Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Ganado Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Northland Prep Spartans
@
Greyhills Academy Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Freedom Cancelled

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Kingman Academy Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Gilbert Christian Knights
@
NFL Yet HS and JH Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

St. John Paul II Lions
@
North Phoenix Preparatory Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Rancho Solano Prep Mustangs
@
North Pointe Prep Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
Red Mesa Redskins
Red Mesa High School Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
River Valley Dust Devils
River Valley High School Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Alchesay Falcons
@
San Carlos Braves
Rice Gym - San Carlos USD Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Tombstone Yellow Jackets
@
San Miguel Vipers
San Miguel High School Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Phoenix Christian Cougars
@
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Sequoia Pathway Pumas
@
Sequoia Charter Stallions
Sequoia Charter Region

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Morenci Jr./Sr. Wildcats
@
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM)
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM) Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Pima Roughriders
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Trivium Prep Crimson Knights
Trivium Preparatory Academy Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Northland Prep Spartans
@
Tuba City Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Horizon Honors Eagles
@
Valley Christian Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom

31 Aug

6:30 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom

31 Aug

6:30 pm

Joseph City Wildcats
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom

01 Sep

5:00 pm

Arete Prep Chargers
@
Horizon Honors Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Region

01 Sep

5:00 pm

Valley Christian Trojans
@
Phoenix Country Day Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
@
Coolidge Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom

01 Sep

6:00 pm

St. Augustine Wolves
@
Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:30 pm

BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
BASIS Phoenix Region

02 Sep

5:00 pm

Phoenix Country Day Eagles
@
Gilbert Classical Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom

02 Sep

5:00 pm

Scottsdale Prep Spartans
@
Horizon Honors Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Alchesay Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Santa Rita Eagles
@
Benson Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Trivium Prep Crimson Knights
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Rancho Solano Prep Mustangs
@
Cicero Prep Centurions
Cicero Preparatory Academy Freedom

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Kingman Academy Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Freedom

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
@
North Pointe Prep Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Freedom

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Camp Verde Cowboys
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom

02 Sep

6:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Pinon Eagles
Pinon High School Region