Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

3A Schedules

Freshman / Sophomore Girls Volleyball


30 Aug

4:00 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom

30 Aug

4:00 pm

Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Region

31 Aug

3:00 pm

Window Rock Fighting Scouts
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Safford Bulldogs
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Camp Verde Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Santa Rita Eagles
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Ganado Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Kingman Academy Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Rio Rico Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
River Valley Dust Devils
River Valley High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Pima Roughriders
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Florence Gophers
@
Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom

31 Aug

4:30 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom

01 Sep

4:00 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom

01 Sep

4:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom

01 Sep

4:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Sabino Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom

01 Sep

4:30 pm

Monument Valley (UT) (Monument Valley UT)
@
Monument Valley Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Alchesay Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Florence Gophers
Florence High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Kanab (UT)
@
Page Sand Devils
Page High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Parker Broncs
Parker High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Walden Grove Red Wolves
@
Sabino Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
@
Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:00 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Window Rock Fighting Scouts
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom

02 Sep

4:30 pm

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom

02 Sep

4:30 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Tuba City Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom

02 Sep

5:00 pm

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom

04 Sep

3:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Florence Gophers
Florence High School Freedom Cancelled

04 Sep

4:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom

07 Sep

3:00 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom

07 Sep

4:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Alchesay Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom

07 Sep

4:00 pm

Valley Christian Trojans
@
Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom

07 Sep

4:00 pm

Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom

07 Sep

4:00 pm

Phoenix Christian Cougars
@
Camp Verde Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom