Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

3A Schedules

Freshman / Sophomore Girls Volleyball


14 Sep

4:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - Ironwood Warriors
@
Gilbert Christian Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 0-2

14 Sep

4:00 pm

Globe Tigers
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 2-0

14 Sep

4:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 2-0

14 Sep

4:00 pm

Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
@
Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 0-2 25-6, 25-13

14 Sep

4:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 2-0

14 Sep

4:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
Parker Broncs
Parker High School Freedom 1-2 15-25, 27-25, 15-11

14 Sep

4:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Region 2-0

14 Sep

4:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 1-2 25-23, 19-25, 15-11

14 Sep

5:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Window Rock Fighting Scouts
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 1-2 21-25, 25-15, 15-7

15 Sep

4:00 pm

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Region

16 Sep

4:00 pm

Winslow Bulldogs
@
Alchesay Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom 0-2

16 Sep

4:00 pm

Benjamin Franklin Chargers
@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 2-0

16 Sep

4:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 2-0 25-9, 25-13

16 Sep

4:00 pm

Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
@
Florence Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 0-2

16 Sep

4:00 pm

Kingman Academy Tigers
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom Cancelled

16 Sep

4:00 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Many Farms Lobos
Many Farms High School Freedom Cancelled

16 Sep

4:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Sabino Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 2-0 25-16, 25-16

16 Sep

4:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Safford Bulldogs
Safford High School Region 1-2 25-19, 18-25, 15-11

16 Sep

4:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom

16 Sep

4:00 pm

Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
@
St. John Paul II Lions
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Freedom Cancelled

16 Sep

4:00 pm

Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
@
Valley Christian Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom

16 Sep

4:00 pm

Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA)
@
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Freedom 2-1

16 Sep

4:30 pm

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 0-2

16 Sep

4:30 pm

Tuba City Warriors
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 0-2

17 Sep

4:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
River Valley Dust Devils
River Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

20 Sep

4:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 2-0 25-17, 25-10

20 Sep

4:00 pm

Pueblo Warriors
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 2-0

20 Sep

4:00 pm

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 0-2 25-12, 25-22

20 Sep

4:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Sabino Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom

20 Sep

4:00 pm

Catalina Trojans
@
Safford Bulldogs
Safford High School Region Cancelled

21 Sep

3:00 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom Cancelled

21 Sep

4:00 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 0-2 25-6, 25-8

21 Sep

4:00 pm

Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 0-2

21 Sep

4:00 pm

Alchesay Falcons
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 0-2

21 Sep

4:00 pm

Phoenix Christian Cougars
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom Cancelled

21 Sep

4:00 pm

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region Cancelled

21 Sep

4:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 2-0

21 Sep

4:00 pm

Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
@
Gilbert Christian Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 2-0

21 Sep

4:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom Cancelled

21 Sep

4:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 2-0

21 Sep

4:00 pm

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
@
Parker Broncs
Parker High School Region Cancelled

21 Sep

4:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Sabino Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 0-2 25-14, 25-16

21 Sep

4:00 pm

Pima Roughriders
@
Safford Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 1-2

21 Sep

4:00 pm

Florence Gophers
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region 0-2

21 Sep

4:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 0-2

21 Sep

4:30 pm

Farmington (NM) (Farmington NM)
@
Monument Valley Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom 2-0 25-14, 25-16

21 Sep

4:30 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Region 2-0

21 Sep

5:00 pm

Miyamura (NM)
@
Window Rock Fighting Scouts
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 1-2 21-25, 25-18, 15-5

22 Sep

4:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom

22 Sep

4:00 pm

Camp Verde Cowboys
@
Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 2-1