3A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


03 Sep

5:00 pm

Kingman Academy Tigers
@
Mohave Accelerated Patriots
Mohave Accelerated Learning Center Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Sep

5:00 pm

Rock Point Cougars
@
Page Sand Devils
Page High School Freedom 1-0 by Forfeit 14-25, 7-25, 10-25

03 Sep

5:00 pm

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
San Juan (UT)
San Juan (UT) Freedom 1-3 Box

03 Sep

5:00 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
St. Michael Cardinals
St. Michael High School Freedom 3-1

03 Sep

5:00 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
Tuba City Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Spartans
@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 3-1 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Valley Christian Trojans
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom 3-1 19-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-14 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Pueblo Magnet Warriors
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Coronado Dons
Coronado High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 3-2 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Benjamin Franklin Chargers
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 1-3 25-16, 22-25, 25-20, 25-15

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Miami Vandals
@
Gilbert Christian Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 0-3 25-19, 25-13, 25-21 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Lee Williams Volunteers
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Coolidge Bears
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 0-3 25-23, 25-17, 25-14 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 3-1 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 3-2 13-25, 25-19, 12-25, 25-17, 15-12 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Mohave Thunderbirds
@
River Valley Dust Devils
River Valley High School Freedom 3-1 25-23, 25-19, 19-25, 25-21 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Sabino Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 2-3 25-14, 22-25, 25-13, 16-25, 15-10 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Safford Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Walden Grove Red Wolves
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 3-1 25-12, 16-25, 25-13, 25-21 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Gilbert Classical Spartans
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 3-0 25-14, 25-13, 25-11 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 1-3 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Wickenburg Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Region 3-1 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Pinon Eagles
@
Window Rock Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Freedom 1-3 28-26, 25-19, 17-25, 25-15 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Brawley (CA) (Brawley CA)
@
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Freedom 2-3 18-25, 21-25, 25-13, 25-20, 15-13 Box

03 Sep

6:30 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Ganado Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 3-2 25-13, 16-25, 25-18, 17-25, 15-12 Box

04 Sep

5:00 pm

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
North Valley Christian Lions
North Valley Christian Academy Freedom 2-3 21-25, 25-22, 22-25, 25-20, 15-9 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - Ironwood Warriors
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 0-3 25-12, 25-19, 25-19 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

North Pointe Prep Falcons
@
Gilbert Christian Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 0-3 25-8, 27-25, 25-16 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Catalina Trojans
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 0-3 25-8, 25-11, 25-5 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Ray Bearcats
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 1-3 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Winslow Bulldogs
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom 0-3 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Alchesay Falcons
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 0-3

04 Sep

6:30 pm

Mogollon Mustangs
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 0-3 25-18, 25-16, 25-17 Box

05 Sep

3:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Window Rock Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Freedom 3-2 25-15, 16-25, 27-25, 23-25, 15-11 Box

05 Sep

5:00 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Chinle Wildcats
Many Farms High School Freedom 1-3 25-20, 24-26, 25-20, 25-11

05 Sep

5:30 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Window Rock Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Freedom 2-3 22-25, 25-23, 25-11, 18-25, 15-12 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-0 25-12, 25-19, 25-12 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 3-2 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Coolidge Bears
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 3-1 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 3-0 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
Salvation Army KROC Center Freedom 3-1

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Valley Christian Trojans
@
Horizon Honors Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-0 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Mohave Thunderbirds
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom 3-0 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
Kingman Academy Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Region 1-3 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 3-2 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Kanab (UT)
@
Page Sand Devils
Page High School Freedom 0-3 25-23, 25-22, 25-18 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 3-0 25-18, 25-10, 25-16 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Coronado Dons
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 0-3 Box