5A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


03 Sep

6:00 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 3-1 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 0-3 25-13, 25-19, 25-19 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 1-3 25-20, 25-22, 17-25, 25-20 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 3-2 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 3-2 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Washington Rams
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 1-3 25-16, 26-28, 26-24, 27-25 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 0-3 25-14, 25-19, 25-4 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 3-1 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Shadow Mountain Matadors
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 1-3 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 0-3 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 1-3 22-25, 25-12, 25-19, 25-16 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Vista Grande Spartans
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 1-3 25-27, 25-19, 25-18, 25-12 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 0-3 25-15, 25-12, 25-20 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 3-1 25-21, 22-25, 25-20, 25-21 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Verrado Vipers
Verrado High School Freedom 0-3 25-12, 25-15, 25-18 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 3-2 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 2-3 25-17, 20-25, 18-25, 25-16, 16-14 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Amphitheater Panthers
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 0-3 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 1-3 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom Cancelled

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 3-0 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 3-0 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 0-3 25-5, 25-11, 25-4 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 3-1 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 3-1 25-13, 22-25, 26-24, 27-25 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 0-3 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 0-3 25-7, 25-18, 25-14 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 3-0 25-14, 25-19, 25-5 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 3-0 25-16, 25-14, 25-19

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Freedom 0-3 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 0-3 25-15, 25-13, 25-14 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 0-3 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom 3-0 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom 1-3 20-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-21 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Freedom 0-3 25-14, 25-10, 25-18 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 3-0 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 1-3 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 3-0 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 3-0 Box