6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball

402 contests

24 Aug

6:00 pm

Holtville (CA) (Holtville CA)
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 Box

25 Aug

6:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 0-3 25-10, 25-19, 25-20 Box

25 Aug

6:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 2-3 Box

26 Aug

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 0-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 3-0 25-22, 25-7, 25-15

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 3-1 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 0-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 1-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 0-3 25-14, 25-11, 25-11 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 3-2 26-24, 23-25, 25-13, 19-25, 15-13 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 0-3 25-16, 25-6, 25-16 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 0-3 25-11, 25-14, 25-21 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom 0-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 2-3 25-10, 23-25, 25-14, 16-25, 15-11 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
West Point Dragons
West Point High School Freedom 0-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 3-0 25-19, 27-25, 25-18 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 0-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 3-0 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 3-1 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom 1-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 1-3 25-16, 25-10, 25-27, 25-19 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 0-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 0-3 25-18, 25-9, 25-9 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 0-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom 0-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 25-21, 25-16, 25-12 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 0-3 25-11, 25-10, 25-13 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 0-3 25-7, 25-13, 25-17 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 3-0 25-19, 25-11, 25-15 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
West Point Dragons
West Point High School Freedom 0-3 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 3-0 25-15, 25-11, 25-13 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 1-3 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 1-3 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 3-0 25-20, 25-21, 25-14 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 0-3 25-12, 25-17, 25-7 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 0-3 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 1-3 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 0-3 25-9, 25-11, 25-11 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 3-1 25-17, 19-25, 25-13, 25-23 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 0-3 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom 0-3 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 0-3 25-10, 25-20, 25-16 Box