Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


30 Aug

6:00 pm

Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA)
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 1-3 25-20, 25-12, 25-27, 25-23

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 3-0 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 0-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 3-0 25-13, 25-23, 25-11 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 0-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 2-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 3-1 20-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-19 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 3-0 25-15, 27-25, 25-22 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 3-0 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 25-21, 25-11, 26-24 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 0-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom 2-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 2-3 12-25, 27-25, 22-25, 25-23, 20-18 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 3-0

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom 0-3

31 Aug

6:30 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 3-1 25-14, 22-25, 25-18, 25-21 Box

01 Sep

5:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 0-3 25-18, 25-18, 25-17 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 2-3 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 2-3 16-25, 15-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-10 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 3-0 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 3-0 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Sep

5:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 3-0 25-8, 25-10, 25-15 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 3-0 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 0-3 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 0-3 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 1-3 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 1-3 20-25, 25-21, 25-10, 25-19 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 3-0 25-12, 25-17, 25-18

02 Sep

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 3-0 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 0-3 25-11, 25-16, 25-21 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 2-3 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 0-3 25-22, 25-19, 25-22 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA)
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 3-0 30-28, 25-15, 25-21 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom 0-3 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 3-2 15-25, 25-12, 22-25, 25-20, 17-15 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
West Point Dragons
West Point High School Freedom 3-1
03 Sep 8:00 am TUSD1 Girls Volleyball Invitational Tucson High Magnet School Invitational

03 Sep

10:00 am

Cienega Bobcats
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

10:00 am

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Sabino Sabercats
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

10:00 am

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Pueblo Warriors
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

10:00 am

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

11:00 am

Empire Ravens
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

11:00 am

Marana Tigers
@
Cholla Chargers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

11:00 am

Santa Rita Eagles
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Sep

11:00 am

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

12:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0

03 Sep

12:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Cholla Chargers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

12:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Santa Rita Eagles
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

12:00 pm

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Sabino Sabercats
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 Box

03 Sep

1:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Pueblo Warriors
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

1:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 Box

03 Sep

1:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0

03 Sep

1:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

2:00 pm

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

2:00 pm

Pueblo Warriors
@
Cholla Chargers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0

03 Sep

2:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Santa Rita Eagles
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

2:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Cienega Bobcats
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 1-2 Box

03 Sep

3:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Empire Ravens
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Sep

3:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Marana Tigers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 1-2 Box

03 Sep

3:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

3:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

4:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

4:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 Box

03 Sep

4:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Marana Tigers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

04 Sep

9:00 am

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Pueblo Warriors
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 0-2

04 Sep

9:00 am

Cholla Chargers
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 Box

04 Sep

9:00 am

Sabino Sabercats
@
Santa Rita Eagles
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

04 Sep

9:00 am

Tucson Badgers
@
Catalina Trojans
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0

04 Sep

10:00 am

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

04 Sep

10:00 am

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 Box

04 Sep

10:00 am

Catalina Trojans
@
Sabino Sabercats
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 Box

04 Sep

10:00 am

Pueblo Warriors
@
Cholla Chargers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-1

04 Sep

11:00 am

Empire Ravens
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-1

04 Sep

11:00 am

Santa Rita Eagles
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 0-2

04 Sep

11:00 am

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 0-2

04 Sep

11:00 am

Sabino Sabercats
@
Pueblo Warriors
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0

04 Sep

12:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0

04 Sep

12:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-1

04 Sep

12:00 pm

Pueblo Warriors
@
Sabino Sabercats
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 Box

04 Sep

1:00 pm

Pueblo Warriors
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 1-2

04 Sep

2:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Cienega Bobcats
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 1-2 Box

04 Sep

2:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Tucson High Magnet School Invitational 2-0
03 Sep 10:00 am House of Payne Invitational Chandler High School Invitational

03 Sep

11:00 am

Gilbert Tigers
@
Perry Pumas
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Sep

11:00 am

Chandler Wolves
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Sep

11:00 am

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Highland Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

12:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Sep

12:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Sep

12:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Sep

1:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Perry Pumas
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

1:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Sep

1:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Highland Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Sep

2:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 Box

03 Sep

2:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Sep

2:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 Box

03 Sep

3:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 Box

03 Sep

3:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Gilbert Tigers
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Sep

3:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Sep

4:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Perry Pumas
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 Box

03 Sep

4:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 Box

03 Sep

4:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

04 Sep

8:00 am

Perry Pumas
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 Box

04 Sep

8:00 am

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Gilbert Tigers
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 Box

04 Sep

8:00 am

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 Box

04 Sep

8:00 am

Chandler Wolves
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

04 Sep

9:00 am

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Gilbert Tigers
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 Box

04 Sep

9:00 am

Highland Hawks
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 Box

04 Sep

9:00 am

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 Box

04 Sep

9:00 am

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

04 Sep

10:00 am

Perry Pumas
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 Box

04 Sep

10:00 am

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 Box

04 Sep

10:00 am

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Highland Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 Box

04 Sep

10:00 am

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Invitational 1-1 Box

04 Sep

11:00 am

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 Box

04 Sep

11:00 am

Gilbert Tigers
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 Box

04 Sep

11:00 am

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

04 Sep

11:00 am

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Highland Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 Box

04 Sep

12:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Gilbert Tigers
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 Box

04 Sep

12:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Highland Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 Box

04 Sep

12:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2

04 Sep

12:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Perry Pumas
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

04 Sep

1:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chandler High School Invitational 1-0 Box

04 Sep

1:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Chandler High School Invitational 0-1

04 Sep

1:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 Box

04 Sep

1:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2

04 Sep

2:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Perry Pumas
Chandler High School Invitational 1-1 Box

04 Sep

2:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 3-1 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 0-3 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 0-3 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 3-1 25-21, 25-23, 20-25, 25-18 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 3-0 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 0-3 25-10, 25-13, 25-13 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 0-3 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 3-0 25-8, 25-19, 25-19 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 3-2 Box