Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Division IV Schedules

Varsity Boys Wrestling


23 Nov 3:30 pm Palo Verde Magnet & Santa Rita Catalina Magnet High School Cancelled
23 Nov 4:00 pm Thatcher, Tombstone, Valley Union & 1 more Willcox High School Section
23 Nov 4:15 pm Palo Verde Magnet, Pueblo, Salpointe Catholic & 1 more Mica Mountain High School Freedom
30 Nov 4:00 pm Alchesay, Fountain Hills, Round Valley & 1 more Mogollon High School Section
01 Dec 3:30 pm Hayden, Miami, Sequoia Pathway & 1 more Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Section
01 Dec 3:30 pm Empire, Flowing Wells & Santa Rita Santa Rita High School Freedom
01 Dec 4:00 pm Antelope Union, Camp Verde, Mayer & 3 more Northwest Christian High Section
01 Dec 4:00 pm Chinle, Many Farms, Monument Valley & 5 more Page High School Section
01 Dec 4:00 pm Ganado, Holbrook, Joseph City & 4 more Winslow High School Section
01 Dec 5:00 pm Benjamin Franklin, Seton Catholic Prep, Tempe Prep & 2 more Chandler Preparatory Academy Section
03 Dec 8:00 am 2021 Wickenburg Wrestling Invitational Wickenburg High School Invitational
03 Dec 10:00 am Digger O’Dell “Heart of a Champion” Tournament Pima High School Invitational

03 Dec

10:00 am

Bisbee Pumas
@
Thatcher Eagles
Pima High School Invitational
03 Dec 11:00 am Pat Kenny Tournament Holbrook High School Invitational

03 Dec

11:00 am

Joseph City Wildcats
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Invitational
07 Dec 2:00 pm Alchesay, Benjamin Franklin, Chandler Prep & 6 more Fountain Hills High School Section
08 Dec 4:00 pm ALA - Ironwood, Florence & Benjamin Franklin Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom
08 Dec 4:00 pm Chinle, Monticello (UT), Page & 7 more Monument Valley High School Freedom
08 Dec 4:00 pm Chinle, Holbrook, Hopi & 9 more Monument Valley High School Cancelled
09 Dec 2:00 pm Antelope Union, Bagdad, River Valley & 2 more Parker High School Section
10 Dec 4:00 pm Antelope Union, Parker & San Pasqual San Pasqual High School Cancelled
13 Dec 4:00 pm Coolidge & Benjamin Franklin Benjamin Franklin High School Cancelled
15 Dec 3:00 pm Benson, Tombstone, Valley Union & 1 more Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Cancelled
15 Dec 3:00 pm Morenci Sectional Multi Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Cancelled
15 Dec 3:30 pm Camp Verde, Holbrook, Northwest Christian & 1 more Mayer High School Freedom
15 Dec 3:30 pm Alchesay & Round Valley Round Valley High School Cancelled
15 Dec 4:00 pm Bagdad, Chino Valley & Mayer Mayer High School Cancelled
15 Dec 4:00 pm Benson, Tombstone, Valley Union & 1 more Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section
15 Dec 4:00 pm Bisbee, St. David & Pima Pima High School Section
15 Dec 4:00 pm Mica Mountain, Santa Rita & Thatcher Thatcher High School Section
15 Dec 4:00 pm Globe, San Carlos, San Manuel Jr./Sr. & 1 more Willcox High School Section
17 Dec 8:00 am 2021 Willcox Wrestling Invitational Willcox High School Invitational

17 Dec

8:00 am

Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
Bisbee Pumas
Willcox High School Invitational
17 Dec 8:00 am Window Rock High School 2021 7th Annual Veterans Memorial Invitational Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational
18 Dec 10:00 am Kingman, River Valley, San Pasqual & 1 more Parker High School Freedom
22 Dec 3:00 pm Benson, Globe, Thatcher & 1 more Bisbee High School Section
22 Dec 4:00 pm Pima, Valley Union & San Carlos San Carlos High School Freedom
22 Dec 4:00 pm Hayden, Morenci, Santa Cruz Valley & 3 more San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Freedom
29 Dec 4:00 pm Benson, Pima & Globe Globe High School Section
29 Dec 4:00 pm Santa Rita, Tombstone, Valley Union & 2 more St. David Section
05 Jan 3:30 pm Benjamin Franklin, Chandler Prep, Hayden & 7 more Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Section
05 Jan 4:00 pm San Manuel Jr./Sr., Valley Union & Bisbee Bisbee High School Section
05 Jan 4:00 pm Joseph City, Many Farms, Mogollon & 9 more Holbrook High School Freedom
05 Jan 4:00 pm Morenci, Pima, Willcox & 1 more Thatcher High School Section
05 Jan 4:30 pm Alchesay, Blue Ridge, Chinle & 8 more St. Johns High School Freedom
06 Jan 4:00 pm Globe, Mica Mountain, St. David & 1 more Tombstone High School Section
07 Jan 8:00 am Benson Wrestling Tournament Benson High School Invitational
07 Jan 10:00 am 50th Joseph City Wrestling Invitational Joseph City High School Invitational

07 Jan

10:00 am

Antelope Union Rams
@
Joseph City Wildcats
Joseph City High School Invitational
08 Jan 10:30 am ALA - QC, Chandler Prep, Queen Creek & 1 more Round Valley Middle School Freedom
10 Jan 4:00 pm San Tan Foothills & Fountain Hills Fountain Hills High School Freedom
11 Jan 4:00 pm Hopi, Page, Pinon & 5 more Monument Valley High School Cancelled
11 Jan 4:00 pm Tempe Prep & Seton Catholic Prep Seton Catholic High School Section
11 Jan 5:00 pm Coolidge, Notre Dame Prep & Benjamin Franklin Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom