Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Division I Schedules

Varsity Girls Wrestling


23 Nov 4:00 pm Sierra Linda, Tempe & Buckeye Union Buckeye Union High School Freedom
23 Nov 4:00 pm Mesa & Rio Rico Rio Rico High School Freedom
23 Nov 4:00 pm Gila Ridge & Youngker Youngker High School Section
23 Nov 6:00 pm Campo Verde & Perry Perry High School Section
24 Nov 4:00 pm Agua Fria, Canyon View, Ironwood & 1 more Willow Canyon High School Freedom
01 Dec 2:00 pm Marana, Skyline & Tucson Tucson High Magnet School Freedom
01 Dec 4:00 pm Mesquite & Coronado Coronado High School Freedom
01 Dec 4:00 pm San Tan Foothills & Eastmark American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Section
01 Dec 4:00 pm Centennial, Higley & Glendale Glendale High School Freedom
01 Dec 4:00 pm Red Mountain, San Luis & Kofa Kofa High School Freedom
01 Dec 4:00 pm Chinle, Many Farms, Monument Valley & 4 more Page High School Section
01 Dec 4:00 pm Independence & Westwood Westwood High School Freedom
01 Dec 4:00 pm Gila Ridge, La Joya Community & Willow Canyon Willow Canyon High School Freedom
01 Dec 4:00 pm Ganado, Holbrook, Hopi & 3 more Winslow High School Section
03 Dec 9:00 am William Bell Girls Tournament Pueblo High School Invitational
03 Dec 10:00 am Jerry Benson Invitational Buckeye Union High School Invitational
03 Dec 11:00 am Pat Kenny Tournament Holbrook High School Invitational

03 Dec

11:00 am

Winslow Bulldogs
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Invitational
03 Dec 4:00 pm Glendale, Independence & Ironwood Ironwood High School Cancelled
04 Dec 7:00 am Fourth Annual Millennium JV Wrestling Invitational Millennium High School Invitational

04 Dec

7:00 am

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Invitational
04 Dec 8:00 am Mingus Mountain Duals Mingus Union High School Cancelled
04 Dec 2:00 pm Glendale, Independence, Ironwood & 1 more Raymond S. Kellis High School Cancelled
07 Dec 4:00 pm Casteel, Poston Butte, Tolleson Union & 1 more Westwood High School Freedom
08 Dec 2:00 pm Chinle, Ganado, Holbrook & 11 more Monument Valley High School Freedom
08 Dec 2:00 pm Holbrook & Monument Valley Monument Valley High School Cancelled
08 Dec 4:00 pm Buckeye Union, Canyon View, Raymond S. Kellis & 1 more Gila Ridge High School Freedom
08 Dec 4:00 pm North Canyon & Glendale Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom
08 Dec 4:00 pm Yuma & Mohave Mohave High School Freedom
08 Dec 4:00 pm Basha, Kofa, Tolleson Union & 1 more Sunnyside High School Freedom
10 Dec 7:00 am 2021 Coyote Open Skyline High School Invitational
10 Dec 8:00 am ACP/Titan Wrestling Invite - Girls Arizona College Prep Invitational
10 Dec 8:00 am Marana Duals Tournament Marana High School Invitational

10 Dec

8:00 am

Marana Tigers
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Marana High School Invitational
10 Dec 4:00 pm Antelope Union & San Pasqual San Pasqual High School Cancelled
11 Dec 8:00 am 3rd Annual CV Jamboree Canyon View High School Invitational
11 Dec 9:00 am Mike Childress Annual Memorial Tournament Sunnyslope High School Invitational
14 Dec 5:00 pm Barry Goldwater, Liberty, Poston Butte & 1 more Willow Canyon High School Freedom
15 Dec 3:00 pm Tombstone & Morenci Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Cancelled
15 Dec 3:00 pm Morenci Sectional Multi Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Cancelled
15 Dec 4:00 pm Chino Valley & Barry Goldwater Barry Goldwater High School Section
15 Dec 4:00 pm Tombstone & Morenci Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom
15 Dec 4:00 pm Cibola & San Luis San Luis High School Section
16 Dec 12:30 pm Apollo, Arcadia, Cactus & 3 more Ironwood High School Freedom
17 Dec 8:00 am Window Rock High School 2021 7th Annual Veterans Memorial Invitational Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational
22 Dec 4:00 pm Casa Grande, Hamilton, Marcos de Niza & 1 more Poston Butte High School Freedom
29 Dec 12:00 pm Basha, Casteel, Chandler & 3 more Arizona College Prep Section
30 Dec 8:00 am 2021 County Line Tussles- Ladies Casteel High School Invitational
05 Jan 4:00 pm Benjamin Franklin & AZ College Prep Arizona College Prep Section
05 Jan 4:00 pm Gila Ridge & Centennial Centennial High School Freedom
05 Jan 4:00 pm Ganado, Hopi, Monument Valley & 3 more St. Johns High School Section
05 Jan 4:00 pm Barry Goldwater, Bradshaw Mountain, Yuma & 1 more Estrella Foothills High School Freedom
05 Jan 4:00 pm Sierra Linda & Glendale Central High School Freedom