Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

ALA - Ironwood

Warriors

26 Nov

-

27 Nov

Valley Christian Boys Basketball Thanksgiving Tournament Valley Christian High School Hosted by Valley Christian Invitational

26 Nov

10:30 am

vs
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Valley Christian High School Invitational 47-36 W Box

26 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Invitational 59-76 L Box

27 Nov

8:00 am

vs
ALA - QC
Patriots
Valley Christian High School Invitational 57-43 W Box

27 Nov

4:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Valley Christian High School Invitational 52-43 W Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom 56-39 W Box

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 44-59 L Box

07 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 65-78 L Box

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 51-54 L Box

10 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 68-51 W Box

16 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 67-40 W Box

27 Dec

-

30 Dec

Judy Dixon Boys Basketball Tournament Greenway High School Hosted by Greenway Invitational

27 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Greenway High School Invitational 49-54 L Box

28 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Titans
Greenway High School Invitational 57-69 L Box

29 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Greenway High School Invitational 68-63 W Box

04 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 78-47 W Box

07 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 44-50 L Box

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region 46-36 W Box

14 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region 45-58 L Box

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Region 48-39 W Box

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Region 51-60 L Box

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region 66-62 W Box

28 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 54-57 L Box

31 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Region

04 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region

08 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region

11 Feb

7:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region