COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: AIA sports at all levels are cancelled for the remainder of the school year.

Desert Christian

Eagles

25 Nov

-

27 Nov

Boyd Baker Tournament Amphitheater High School Invitational

25 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Desert Christian High School Invitational 50-39 W

26 Nov

1:30 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 32-65 L

26 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 44-52 L

03 Dec

7:00 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
San Carlos High School Region 37-40 L Box

06 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Desert Christian High School Region 65-51 W Box

10 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Region 67-53 W Box

13 Dec

7:00 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Region 45-51 L

17 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Desert Christian High School Region 56-49 W

20 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
Desert Christian High School Freedom 37-73 L

02 Jan

-

04 Jan

White Mountain Holiday Classic Blue Ridge High School Hosted by Blue Ridge Invitational

02 Jan

11:00 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Invitational - T

02 Jan

12:30 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 47-74 L

02 Jan

3:30 pm

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 56-24 W

03 Jan

12:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Blue Ridge High School Invitational -48 T

03 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 34-60 L

04 Jan

1:30 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 62-60 W

04 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 39-48 L

07 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Region 57-43 W Box

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Desert Christian High School Freedom 54-53 W

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Desert Christian High School Region 57-64 L Box

14 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Region 59-52 W

20 Jan

11:00 am

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
McKale Memorial Center - U of A Region 60-52 W Box

21 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Desert Christian High School Region 49-50 L

24 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Miami High School Region 22-62 L

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 50-51 L

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Desert Christian High School Region 56-37 W

01 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom 45-30 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Region 54-62 L

07 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Cicero Preparatory Academy Freedom 38-59 L

08 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Desert Christian High School Region 37-66 L

11 Feb

-

14 Feb

2A South Tournament San Carlos High School Section Tournament

11 Feb

4:00 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
San Carlos High School Play-In 54-56 L