Tuba City

Warriors

26 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Tuba City High School Freedom 81-56 W Box

04 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Tuba City High School Freedom 43-76 L Box

05 Dec

-

07 Dec

Sedona Invitational Basketball Tourney for 1A to 4A teams. 16 Team tourney with team guaranteed 5 Games Sedona Red Rock Hosted by Sedona Red Rock Invitational

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 66-59 W

06 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 37-76 L Box

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Sedona Red Rock Invitational - T Box

07 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 56-54 W Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 68-64 W 2OT Box

11 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Freedom 65-19 W

12 Dec

-

14 Dec

Holiday Classic Page High School Hosted by Monument Valley Invitational

12 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
Hurricane (UT) (Hurricane UT)
Page High School Invitational 36-68 L Box

13 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Page High School Invitational 52-68 L

14 Dec

11:00 am

@
El Capitan
Eagles
Page High School Invitational 64-49 W

17 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Tuba City High School Region 59-90 L Box

18 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Tuba City High School Freedom 39-71 L Box

03 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 77-67 W OT Box

08 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Tuba City High School Freedom 57-43 W Box

09 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 49-80 L Box

11 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Region 54-49 W Box

14 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Tuba City High School Region 49-53 L Box

16 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Tuba City High School Region 35-67 L Box

23 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Region 63-76 L Box

24 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 63-61 W Box

25 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 64-54 W Box

28 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Region 44-65 L Box

30 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Tuba City High School Region 63-62 W Box

04 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Region 70-66 W Box

08 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Tuba City High School Region 63-48 W Box

13 Feb

3A North Tournament Chinle High School Hosted by Monument Valley Section Tournament

13 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Chinle High School Play-In 62-64 L

19 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School State